Just an average anime fan from Malaysia.
Top favourite anime series (not in order) :
- Usagi Drop
- Fullmetal Alchemist/ Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
- Gundam Seed
- mushishi
- Baccano!
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
Top favourite anime movies (not in order) :
- Kara no Kyoukai the garden of sinners movie series (I considered them as a whole)
- Princess Mononoke
- My Neighbour Totoro
- Samurai X: Trust & Betrayal (Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen)
- Spirited Away
- The End of Evangelion & Rebuild of Evangelion Tetralogy (no matter how you remake it, add new characters,etc... it's still Evangelion anyway.)
Top Favourite mangas (not in order):
- Death Note
- Fullmetal Alchemist
- Rurouni Kenshin (Samurai X)
- Jigoku Sensei Nube
- Yotsuba&!
- Great Teacher Onizuka
- Doraemon
- Dragonball
Favourite childhood anime (not in order):
- Dragonball series and films
- Doraemon series and films
Note: Subject to change if newer, better titles exist in the future.
|
All Comments (1) Comments
how did you like and why or why not. no reason for asking this just curious about how you feel please respond if you want ok. also if you want to ask me a question look at my anime list and ask about one i am watching or have already seen and ask about if i like one or not if you want.