I don't stick to a specific genre, but I do know that a certain over-hyped anime ruined harem for me forever.
100th Completed Anime: Uchouten Kazoku (The Eccentric Family)
Anime I Loved:
- Honey and Clover
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
- Ping Pong
- My Hero Academia
- Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
- Welcome to the NHK!
- Baccano!
- Steins;Gate
- Polar Bear's Cafe
- Humanity Has Declined
Anime I Hated:
- Sword Art Online
- Nanana's Buried Treasure
- Kotoura-san
- Robotics;Notes
- Nisekoi
- Mayo Chiki!
- Golden Time
- Natsuyuki Rendezvous
- Karneval
- Kokoro Connect
|
All Comments (2) Comments
I guess we both think the same when it comes to SAO *nod, nod*
I like your lists, too...by the way. It gives me honest opinions on shows, as well as gives me some suggestions xD
Hehe~ Sorry for disturbing you :)