You are viewing anime list of
davincikun
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | 1 | TV | 1/12 | So didactic and on-the-nose and its developments pan out in such an illogical way. |
2 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | - | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | 1/12 |
4 | Akkun to Kanojo | - | TV | 1/25 |
5 | Ame-iro Cocoa | 3 | TV | 2/12 |
6 | Animegataris | - | TV | 3/12 |
7 | Anne Happy♪ | - | TV | 2/12 |
8 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 1/12 |
9 | Bakemonogatari | 6 | TV | 2/15 | Exceedingly artsy presentation is simply a mask for more boring harem antics. |
10 | Beatless | - | TV | 1/20 |
11 | Big Order (TV) | 5 | TV | 3/10 |
12 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! LOVE! | - | TV | 1/12 |
13 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
14 | Caligula (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 |
15 | Captain Earth | 6 | TV | 1/25 | Nice use of foreshadowing and tying plot points but it bombards with the viewer with unnecessary information that does not help with the lackluster story. |
16 | Chitose Get You!! | 2 | TV | 1/26 | Fails to do anything other than being tasteless. |
17 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Was this sequel really necessary? |
18 | Citrus | - | TV | 1/12 |
19 | Clione no Akari | - | TV | 2/12 |
20 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 4 | TV | 1/13 | The second episode was hard to finish. |
21 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
22 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 5 | TV | 3/13 | A forgettable and dull show--the characters more so. |
23 | Diamond no Ace | 6 | TV | 6/75 | Badly directed and animated but the main character's motivations are enough reason to keep tabs on this cheaply-made show. |
24 | Dimension W | 5 | TV | 3/12 |
25 | Donten ni Warau | - | TV | 1/12 |
26 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 6 | TV | 4/12 | Lacks the "rarara." |
27 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/12 |
28 | Fuuka | 3 | TV | 1/12 | It didn't even take 100 seconds for this show to reveal its awfulness... |
29 | Fuuun Ishin Dai☆Shogun | 4 | TV | 1/12 |
30 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | 1/12 |
31 | Galilei Donna | 5 | TV | 1/11 | Kind of disjointed and lost in whatever it wants to relate. |
32 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 4 | TV | 2/13 |
33 | Gurazeni | - | TV | 1/12 |
34 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 3 | TV | 1/24 | Very cringeworthy if you actually know how the legal process works. |
35 | Happy Sugar Life | - | TV | 1/12 |
36 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | - | TV | 2/12 |
37 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 4 | TV | 4/13 | Good ideas all around but the execution is a flop. |
38 | Hatsukoi Monster | - | TV | 1/12 |
39 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
40 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | 6 | TV | 6/13 | A quirky show with a fixation on the mundane that would have been much more enjoyable if only understanding Japanese culture weren't a requirement. |
41 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | 1/12 |
42 | Island (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 |
43 | Itoshi no Muco | - | TV | 1/25 |
44 | Jikan no Shihaisha | - | TV | 1/13 |
45 | Jinsei | - | TV | 1/13 |
46 | Joker Game | 5 | TV | 4/12 |
47 | Joshiraku | 6 | TV | 1/13 | Witty but doesn't probably have much to avoid being repetitive. |
48 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 5 | TV | 3/12 | What should have been a pretty compelling premise is swapped for a roulette of flimsy characters and flat jokes. |
49 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 6 | TV | 1/26 | Female lead is irritating. |
50 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Bland harem antics. |
51 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | 1/12 |
52 | Kiznaiver | - | TV | 4/12 |
53 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Straight-up trashy with no redeeming factor whatsoever. |
54 | Kowabon | - | TV | 2/13 |
55 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Jarring tonal shifts distract and take away interest from an already bland premise. |
56 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Boobs and nothing more. |
57 | Litchi DE Hikari Club | 6 | TV | 1/8 | Could have been shocking but went for staleness instead. |
58 | M3: Sono Kuroki Hagane | 4 | TV | 2/24 |
59 | Mahou Shoujo Site | - | TV | 1/12 |
60 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 3 | TV | 1/12 |
61 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Like a professor who insists on one-way learning without actually enhancing anyone's knowledge. |
62 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 6 | TV | 4/12 |
63 | Megane-bu! | 5 | TV | 1/12 | It wasn't that bad (despite the exclusive reliance on style) but it could really have been paced more tightly--and could have benefited from a shorter running time. |
64 | Mekakucity Actors | 5 | TV | 5/12 | A show with barely any meat and is meandering and pointless most of the time. |
66 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 1/26 |
67 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | 1/16 |
68 | Nami yo Kiitekure | - | TV | 1/12 |
69 | Nanbaka | - | TV | 2/13 |
70 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | 2/12 |
71 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | - | TV | 2/12 |
72 | Onihei | - | TV | 1/13 |
73 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Deathly boring when it isn't kicking off the story. |
74 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | - | TV | 1/12 |
75 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Plodding story and murky character motivations mar an otherwise visually appealing anime. |
76 | RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida | - | TV | 3/12 |
77 | Rewrite | - | TV | 1/13 |
78 | RobiHachi | - | TV | 1/12 |
79 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 3 | TV | 3/12 |
80 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 5 | TV | 12/24 | Good comic timing but both the comedy and the drama are lazily written. |
81 | Sanzoku no Musume Ronja | 5 | TV | 1/26 | Old-school cheesiness clashes pretty badly with 3-D visuals that work for gritty sci-fi but not kiddie shows. |
82 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 6 | TV | 1/12 | The kind of weird that doesn't want to be understood. |
83 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | 1/16 |
84 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 4 | TV | 1/13 | Tries to look witty but is not exactly funny. |
85 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Has problems when it comes to in-your-face exposition. |
86 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 3 | TV | 2/12 |
87 | Servant x Service | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Off to a really rocky start and unsurprisingly failed in making a comedy out of an ambitious premise. |
88 | Shinsekai yori | 5 | TV | 1/25 | Wastes seemingly good premise with mind-numbingly boring execution. |
89 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 1/12 |
90 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 1/12 |
91 | Shoukoku no Altair | - | TV | 2/24 |
92 | SKET Dance | 6 | TV | 4/77 |
93 | Sora no Method | - | TV | 2/13 |
94 | Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
95 | Souryo to Majiwaru Shikiyoku no Yoru ni... | - | ONA | 1/12 |
96 | Sushi Police | - | TV | 2/13 |
97 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 1 | Special | 1/9 | Just painful. |
98 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | - | TV | 1/13 |
99 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | - | TV | 2/12 |
100 | Terra Formars | 3 | TV | 2/13 |
101 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | 1/12 |
102 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | - | TV | 1/12 |
103 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | - | TV | 1/12 |
104 | Warau Salesman New | - | TV | -/12 |
105 | Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou | - | TV | 1/26 |
106 | Yowamushi Pedal | 5 | TV | 6/38 | Very formulaic but it does fool the viewers into a sense of gripping suspense with its skillful use of cliffhangers. |
TV: 104, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 3.12, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -2.48 |