Statistics
Anime History Last Anime Updates
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz
Apr 23, 10:01 PM
Completed
1/1
· Scored
8
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 51.0
Mean Score:
6.66
- Total Entries147
- Reread0
- Chapters8,510
- Volumes900
All Comments (24) Comments
@psmove yea i do, u?
GoW Collection
GoW III
FFXIII
Yakuza 3
RoF
Sports Champions
Demons souls
Gran Turismo 5
Black Ops
MW2
FiFA 10
Tekken 6
Beatles Rockband
Rockband 2
Nier
PSN:
Bomberman Ultra
Call of Duty classics
FlOw
Final Fantasy VII
and Free Realms
yup thats about it
portal - oh really? i didnt know 'bout that
i have 14 ps3 games
and 5 PSN games. u?
RoF - how is it?
AC1 - was actually great. i like the setting more than ac brotherhood's setting
portal - its not, im just saying that its awesome.
portal 2 - same
RPGs:
Nier
Resonance of Fate
Star Ocean
White Knight Chronicles II (never played the first game but i will be buying II cuz the first game is included in II)
GTA style:
Red Dead Redemption (one the best Rockstar games ive played)
Assassin's Creed series
Racing game:
Gran Turismo 5 (this is not for everyone, its not ur typcal racing arcade game, u have to drive like ur driving a real car)
Smart game:
Portal (is very AWESOME)
Portal II is out now for PS3
u get 2 games in 1 package so its a good deal
i'd recommend Yakuza series.
i didnt really like Yakuza 3 cuz i thought the gameplay/ rpg mechanics will be awesome but i was wrong, didnt really like it, the atmosphere is great thou, story was okay. and I heard Yakuza 4 is 10 times better than 3.
also White Knight Chronicles II looks good (lol prolly bcoz the first game is included if u buy WKC II)
non-exlclusive:
Nier is really GOOD, its one of the UNDERRATED game in 2010. never trust game sites such IGN and GameSpot. THEY SUCK
also Valkria Chronicles. idk whats goood about it but i heard its really awesome
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HO4S7xD-l80
Gameplay Trailer:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hPaYIRwIgww&feature=relmfu
BEAAAAAAAST!
yea bro, did u see the new trailers?
FUCKINNN AWESOOOME..
Tekken 3 on ps1 was THE BEST TEKKEN :D
ive never been a wrpg fan but this game is just freakin' awesome.
when u get to lvl165 lets PvP :D
or i could help u kick some bosses, i have a lvl 32 char.
mehh, never really liked street fighter series.
im more of a tekken guy:D
Black Ops = shitty game got bored with it
RE5 = didnt finish it got bored
BioShock = finished
BioShock = still playing
FFXIII = finished it (least fav FF game for me)
Demon's Souls = HOLY F*** BEST GAME EVER
GOW3 = finished it (platinum'd)
Uncharted = not really a fan but it was decent
Uncharted 2 = it was pretty great but still not a fan lol
MGS4 = sick game (too bad theres no trophy support)
which one is ur fav?
except for Valkyia Chronicles and infamous.
Black Ops = shitty game
RE5 = didnt finish (friend wanted it back)
BioShock = finished it :D
BioShock 2 = still playing
FFXIII = finished it :D (least fav FF game)
Demon's Souls = FUCKING BEAST GAME, one of my fav
God of War 3 = finished it (platinum)
Uncharted = not really a fan but it was decent
Uncharted 2 = it was pretty great but still not a fan :D
MGS4 = sick game (too bad there's no trophy support)
which one is ur fav?
yea, i added u already.
what games do u have?