And i lost your message into all this spam that i have. About the reason of the spam, idk , i guess that my brother has messed up some subscription with way too many lame FCs.
and yeah, i've been getting into more asano after i read punpun. something to fill the void after that cliffhanger : (
and the reason i haven't strated NH yet is cause i keep hearing about how abstract (maybe not the best word to use but you get the idea) it is and i wanna sit down and read it in one go, in peace.
5 Centimeters Per Second
Metropolis
Patlabor films
Arion
Armitage III Dual Matrix
Black Magic M-66
Cat Soup
Cencoroll
Evangelion films
Interstella 5555
Jin-Roh
Memories
Mind Game
Neo Tokyo
Ocean Waves
Porco Rosso
Robot Carnival
Roujin Z
The Place Promised In Our Early Days
The Sky Crawlers
(maybe) Dead Leaves
All Comments (15) Comments
Nice lists you have there.
sorry i didnt check the MAL at all, my bad.
And i lost your message into all this spam that i have. About the reason of the spam, idk , i guess that my brother has messed up some subscription with way too many lame FCs.
and the reason i haven't strated NH yet is cause i keep hearing about how abstract (maybe not the best word to use but you get the idea) it is and i wanna sit down and read it in one go, in peace.
Metropolis
Patlabor films
Arion
Armitage III Dual Matrix
Black Magic M-66
Cat Soup
Cencoroll
Evangelion films
Interstella 5555
Jin-Roh
Memories
Mind Game
Neo Tokyo
Ocean Waves
Porco Rosso
Robot Carnival
Roujin Z
The Place Promised In Our Early Days
The Sky Crawlers
(maybe) Dead Leaves
too bad we only have a 85.9% manga compatibility rating :(
also... first comment!