I am actually watching natsume next lol I downloaded the series quite a while ago. I'll put those ones on my list on high priority lol thanks. I'll give you some too that i think are good.
If your into relaxing slice of life series then i suggest you try Aria the Animation. I have season 3 in my top 5. It is really well done and has a soundtrack that rivals honey and clovers. But, its not for everyone. Its really relaxing and is often called a healing anime lol Some episodes of it have a mushi-shi kinda feel to it where there is mystery and wonder. If you wanna know more read Archaeon's review. Its really well done.
Another series i would recommend would be Darker Than Black, its a very good series. Also of action and violence lol
Also Kanon (2006) and Air. If you loved Clannad and Angel Beats! the guy who created those also created these two series. I actually own both of them on dvd. they are both masterpieces. Jun Maeda is the best at making slice of life's in my opinion lol
Lastly I'll recommend Nodame Cantabile. its a great slice of life series that centers around studying and playing orchestral music at a music college. It is really funny, and the art style is very similar to honey and clover. It also has a amazing soundtrack.
All Comments (6) Comments
If your into relaxing slice of life series then i suggest you try Aria the Animation. I have season 3 in my top 5. It is really well done and has a soundtrack that rivals honey and clovers. But, its not for everyone. Its really relaxing and is often called a healing anime lol Some episodes of it have a mushi-shi kinda feel to it where there is mystery and wonder. If you wanna know more read Archaeon's review. Its really well done.
Another series i would recommend would be Darker Than Black, its a very good series. Also of action and violence lol
Also Kanon (2006) and Air. If you loved Clannad and Angel Beats! the guy who created those also created these two series. I actually own both of them on dvd. they are both masterpieces. Jun Maeda is the best at making slice of life's in my opinion lol
Lastly I'll recommend Nodame Cantabile. its a great slice of life series that centers around studying and playing orchestral music at a music college. It is really funny, and the art style is very similar to honey and clover. It also has a amazing soundtrack.
Hope you like it here :)