These are my favorite anime, OVA, Movies and so, they're not exactly in order, to tell the truth it's almost alphabetical following my memory (that's really bad) ^^ My favorites are the first ones:
> X/1999
> Nana
> Air
> Death Note
> Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni and Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni Kai
> Fate / Stay Night
> Hellsing Ultimate
> Kimi ni Todoke
> Bleach
> Clannad and After Story
> Holic
> Basilisk
> Yuu Yuu Hakusho
> Kara no Kyoukai Series
> Pandora Hearts
> Naruto and Shippuuden
> Soul Eater
> Cardcaptor Sakura
> Ga-Rei Zero
> Chi's Sweet Home
> Chrno Crusade
> Digimon
> Dragon Ball
> Fullmetal Alchemist
> Elfen Lied
> Inu Yasha
> Karas
> Rayearth
> Minami-ke
> Tokyo Babylon
> Tsubasa Chronicle
These are my favorite Manga, now I'll try to put then in order (at last the first ones...):
> X/1999 (Please Clamp continue this wonderful manga!! >.<)
> Air
> Cardcaptor Sakura
> Fate/Stay Night
> Death Note
> Hellsing
> Bleach
> Naruto
> Nana
> Soul Eater
> Tsubasa
> Holic
> Fruit Basket
> Kare kano
> Chobits
> Valkyrie Profile
> Chrono Crusade
> Claymore
> Full Metal Alchemist
> Gantz
> Monster
> HunterXHunter
> Naruto
> Soul Eater
> Tsubasa
> Holic
Well, since I'm a little child I'm addicted to books and I'm never going to change, cause reading is one of the best things in life. These are my favorite books (they're not exactly in order, again I'm writting them as I remember then):
> Silmarillion, Tolkien
> The Lord of Rings, Tolkien
> Hobbit, Tolkien
> Unfinished Tales, Tolkien
> The Adventures of Tom Bombadil, Tolkein
> Ok, I know all of you got that my favorite writer is Tolkien, right?
> The Mist of Avalon, Marion Zimmer Bradley (and all the books from her, but i can't remember their names in English! >.<)
> Warlord Trilogy, Bernard Cornwell
> Saxons Tales, Bernard Cornwell
> Sharpe's adventures, Bernard Cornwell
> His Dark Materials Series, Phillip Pullman
> Travel to the center of Earth, Julio Verne
> Dracula, Bram Stoker
> The Phantom of the Opera, (Later i remember his author...)
> Many other, but Coming Soon (I'm just too sleepy to think)
Movies is another thing that I'm completely addicted. And yesterday I thought about the best movies of the decade and so, why not complete here too? Here are them, again, kind of in other:
> Lord of The Rings: The Return of The King (Extend e Standard Version)
> Lord of The Rings: The Two Towers (Extend e Standard Version)
> Lord of The Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Extend e Standard Version)
> The Mist of Avalon (Althought the movie is not as good as the books...)
> Star Wars (It's been so many years that I watched all of them that I don't remember which one do I like more...)
> Time Traverler's Wife
> Wall-E
> Marley and Me
> V for Vendetta
> The Village
> Inglorious Bastards
> Ice Age 3
> Alladin
> The Lion King
> The Phantom of the Opera
> Many other, but for now its it!
Ok... This one will take a long time to write... After reading, gaming is my oldest hobby... I play games since I'm what, 6 years old? Possible... I saw all the generations since Super Nintendo e Megadrive, so let's go!
Consoles I won or played: Atari, Megadrive, Super Nintendo, Nintendo 64, Game Boy Color, Game Boy Advanced, Nintendo DS, Nintendo Wii, Playstation I, Playstation II, PSP, Xbox 360 and obviously PC. It's kind strange, but I never played Game Cube O.o And as you can see, for years I was a Nintendo Player, but lately (thanks to Kingdom Hearts and Valkyrie Profile) I discovered Sony, and loved it! I don't like Xbox...
Games I love (I'll list only the ones I love, cause the last time I counted on Playfire, it was about 180 games played...). Now they are not in order! I'll wirte as I remember!
> Golden Sun - GBA (Yeah! Soon it'll be in DS!)
> Golden Sun, The Lost Age - GBA (One day it'll be in DS or have a continuation!)
> Final Fantasy VII - PC and PSO (I played the PC version first, only lately I played the PSO version)
> Kingdom Hearts - PS2
> Kingdom Hearts 2 - PS2
> Kingdom Hearts, Chain of Memories - GBA (I have to play the PS2 version...)
> Kingdom Hearts, 358/2 Days - Nintendo DS
> Metal Slug (Any of them! I love it!)
> Fate, Stay Night - PC (Playing the novel...One day I'll finish it O.o I'm still in the UBW)
> Fate, Unlimited Codes - PS2 and PSP
> Fate, Tiger Colisseum 1 e 2 - PSP
> Final Fantasy Dissidia - PSP
> Final Fantasy VII, The Crisis Core - PSP
> Disgaea DS - Nintendo DS
> The Lord of the Rings Conquest - Nintendo DS
> The Lord of the Rings, The Return of the King - PS2
> The Lord of the Rings, The Battle for Middle Earth - PC
> The Lord of the Rings, The Battle for Middle Earth II - PC
> Ragnarok - PC
> Lineage II - PC
> World of Warcraft - PC
> Warcraft 2 - PC
> Warcraft 3 (And the Frozen Throne) - PC
> The Legend of Zeda, Ocarine of Time - N64
> The Legend of Zelda, Majoras Mask - N64
> The Legend of Zeda, The Twilight Princess - Wii
> The Legend of Zelda, A Link to the Past - SNes
> The Legend of Zelda, Oracle of Ages e Seasons - GBA
> The Legend of Zelda, Four Swords - GBA
> The Legend of Zelda, The Minish Cap - GBA
> Super Smash Bros - - N64
> Super Smash Bros Brawl - Wii
> Mario Kart 64 - - N64
> Super Mario 64 - - N64
> Soul Calibur II - PS2
> Guitar Hero (All of them xD) - PSO, PS2, DS
> All Final Fantasy from I to VII - GBA or DS (The remakes)
Oh! I'm tired! O.o For now it's it, I think i dind't forget any of my favorites...
Characters I Love *.* :
> Sorata Arisugawa - X 1999
> Arashi Kishu - X 1999
> Aerith - FF VII
> Sephiroth - FFVII
> Kurama Youko - Yu Yu Hakusho
> Ichihara Yuuko - Holic
> Kinomoto Sakura - Sakura Card Captor
> Kamio Misuzu - Air
> Sesshoumaru - Inuyasha
> Death The Kid - Soul Eater
> Gandalf or Mithrandir (I prefer Mithrandir, but I got used with Gandalf) - Lord of the Rings
> Derfel Cadarn - Warlord Trilogy
> Beatrice, the Golden Witch ^^ - Umineko no Haku Koroni
> Ange Ushiromiya - Umineko no Haku Koroni
> Coming Soon
Characters I Hate ¬¬ :
> Inou Orihime (For Heavens Sake! In the Last 10 Capters you'd be dead 5 TIMES! WHY DIDN'T YOU DIE?! DIEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!
> Uchiha Sasuke (Just die please ¬¬ Better if by the hands of Naruto!)
> Coming Soon
Coming soon
Coming soon
Another wonderful image that I must use! As I just want anything to use this image, I decided to speak a little about my creations. I love to read (You already discovered that XD) and also to write, so for many years I created my own worlds and characters, some of them based on my favorite writers series, and I'll tell a little about then. No, unfortunately I haven't created this dragon XD His name is Dragon Mage, a creature from Magic, and the inspiration to my first Net Nickname ^^ Isn't him lovely? 'You'll bend to my will, with or without your precious sanity'
To tell the truth I just wanted to use this wonderful image XD But here I'll tell you other things about me, as things I hate and so on... Coming Soon
Well enjoy yourself in my anime list and thanks for the visit (and pacience) ^^
We have a couple of new polls up now which we have the Character and Team of the Month for February 2012 which you can vote for by visiting the following links.
To get this club up and more active again we are looking for members who are interested in helping us with different tasks in the club. If you have lots of spare time, are on MAL almost every day and interested in joining one of the staff openings please feel free to PM one of the admins on which tasks you’re interested in. Here’s some of the staff openings that are available now:
Newsletter Team – This is the area we need the most help. Job of being on the newsletter team is to send letters out to the members of the fan club. Were looking for at least 15 members or more to help us out with this task since sending letters to nearly 5000 members takes a long time for only one person alone.
Member Card Makers - If you have some graphic experience, we need your help with making Member ID Cards and sending them out to members that request for one.
Club Recruiters – Looking for a least a couple of members who are interested to help inviting members to the club that are interested in the Naruto series.
Again please PM me or one the other admins if you are interested in one of the positions above.
Eu também fiz maratona ontem e li tudo xD Cara, agora Naruto vai enrolar com essa história do Pain ¬¬' e coitado, tenho a ligeira impressão que o autor de Bleach está querendo fazer uma coisa legal com nomes, mas não tá tendo muito sucesso. primeiro ele quis nomear os capítulos com os sete pecados capitais, mas não conseguiu por todos, agora ele quer dar "motivações" para todos os espadas?! E que raios eles quiseram dizer com Nihilismo? Eu até conheço o significado, mas não combinou em nada com o Ulquiorra ¬¬'
All Comments (112) Comments
January 2012 Edition
Amo você! ^^
http://www.1999.co.jp/eng/10073848
http://www.1999.co.jp/eng/10058560
Yuuko! volta >.<
Só falta o lancer e o True Assassin ò.ó
To viciada xD
Ok, quando quiser pode ligar..e eu to no msn ok?
beijos, te amo.
Ok, depois a gente se fala.
A Mari-Hime te ama ^^
Cara, você dorme muito ¬¬'
Aham depois eu vejo isso.
Amo você.
Beijos da princesinha =)