Hello Otaku. Since english is not my native language and i'm pretty new to the anime scene, it's difficult for me to write something interesting. But i'll give it a try.
As a young lad i watched a few episodes of Robotech and it was suprisingly addicting to watch. At that time I wasn't even aware that it was anime. Much later in 1999 i stumbled upon the dvd's of Studio Ghibli and became a fan of Hayao Miyazaki's work. I recognized the art work of the master. When i was eleven years old i watched a tv show Heidi Girl of the Alps and admired the beautiful drawn characters.
In 2006 i started watching Cowboy Bebop and tremendously enjoyed the adventures of the four bounty hunters. Ofcourse i'm not forgetting Ein, the ultracool dog.
Hope u enjoyed this brief introduction. Now i'm off watching anime ;)
Death Note is awesome, right? Sorry for being a faggot when it comes to late replies. And about Guin Saga, at first I was hesitant to check it out but whatever, I'll watch it.
I'm baaaaaack. It's been somewhat busy and frustrated. You said you want me to recommend some anime series so you can watch it. The first anime that came to my mind was Black Lagoon. I haven't seen it (just the OP theme song) but I can tell that the synopsis and animation looks interesting. I also recommend you Monster, a brilliant series that last only 74 episodes. I think it suits you since the anime is of psychological horror. And if you want shounen anime, I recommend Death Note. This is the first anime where you decide if the protagonist is the good guy or the bad guy. Plus good storyline and beautiful animation. Oh, I now notice you have Death Note on your PTW.
Sorry I couldn't write in a detailed way because I got suddenly busy...again.
Bianco...I hope it's a typo because I'm not a guy. XD Glad that you like it but I'm going to change it soon with a new theme, I'm sure it gonna rock knowing the series I chose. I want to name you a few recommended anime but I have to go out in a few minutes. I'll get back to you when I come back...Patrick-kun :D
Thank god today I'm not working but the bad thing is that I have to babysit two troublesome kids. It's not like I really hate to babysit but I'm having personal problems that makes me not want to do anything at all while others are doing their daily shit. At least I get to read this and this on my day off. About anime, I'm watching The Sky Crawlers right now.
ik hou van alle soorten games maar rpg's zijn idd wel 1 van mijn favorite games..Vooral games zoals Eternal sonata,Blue dragon etc,Beetje de manga achtige rpg games.NU game ik laatste tijd niet meer veel op consoles. Te weinig tijd ervoor.
All Comments (23) Comments
Sorry I couldn't write in a detailed way because I got suddenly busy...again.
Claymore was great, but looking at your profile, I don't think that's any news to you anymore.
It won't hold up to Berserk though...but then again, for me nothing does ;)
lang leve de Google-vertaler XD