In your plan to watch anime my top 3 you should choose are Binbougami Ga! because it's the funniest comedy/parody I've ever seen. For Shounen, choose Katekyo Hitman Reborn! because even if it looks weird, it's kind of funny and has great art as it progresses and also the fights and characters are amazing. The best Sports one would be Kuroko no Basket because every episode is fabulous, the characters are soooo cool and weird (in an amazing way), and the development of the two main characters is great.
One not on you list that I would recommend is Hunter x Hunter (2011) because everything is so great and you will lose words to describe how it was (in a good way I hope). 2 Romance ones would be Gakuen Alive (the manga version has more development though) and Kobato (towards the end)!
All Comments (4) Comments
What do you need from me?
One not on you list that I would recommend is Hunter x Hunter (2011) because everything is so great and you will lose words to describe how it was (in a good way I hope). 2 Romance ones would be Gakuen Alive (the manga version has more development though) and Kobato (towards the end)!