Name: Morning, Morrigan, Seraphim
Likes: JRPGs, SPRGs, RPGs, MMOs, Atlus, Nippon Ichi, video games, anime, shoujo, cosplay, anime figurines, conspiracy theories, the occult
What do I like in an anime? I'm open-minded! Some of my favorite genres are horror (though it's funny, I don't tend to like non-anime horror), isekai, RPG-like fantasy, supernatural shoujo, supernatural in general, and anything magical girl related. I don't tend towards slice of life or shounen, though I'm not intrinsically opposed to it!
My favorite series:
It's nice to meet you.
♥♥♥
All Comments (26) Comments
Yup I'm good but sad cause my vacation is almost over (2 weeks left and school again D:) and how are you? ;3
This season hmm actually it's been so long since I last watched anime so I have so many series from previous seasons that I don't know which one I should watch OTL
Recently I started Zankyou no Terror, SAO2, Tokyo Ghoul(still stuck at 1st ep) I think that's all from this season ><''
I started No Game No Life but I think I'll put it on hold cause I don't really liked it ~
Did you watch Black Bullet? I'm currently at 1st ep(again I watched only one ep) and I don't know if I should watch next ones ~
I've finished school and in September I start highschool ><''
I had to say goodbye to my friends which I've known for almost 10 years ;<
Acctually I haven't watched anything for few months''
I watch drama all the time ~
I sometimes read new chapters but I have to catch up with few series D:
And how about you? ;3
Robotics; Notes is something like Steins; Gate, some mystery and mecha tehe ~
K is really good, ep 7 was so sad T^T
Psycho-pass isn't comedy and you have to think while watching it so I don't know if it's what you like but you should try watching it ♥
I have to start Shinsekai Yori finally ~
Hmm ... Robotic; Notes, K, Psycho-pass and Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun ♥
But I see some other anime that got my attention ~
Well we'll see what''s going to be interesting when it start airing :D
What about you?
So many anime and there's almost no time to watch it all ><''
Supernatural is tv series but also anime but with The Animation in title ;d
I didn't watch anime <only 1 ep> cause I couldn't stand their voices in japanese ...
Gosick is really good though I watched only 3 eps s far :P
Watching any interesting anime now? I don't know what should I watch when I finish Gosick ><
I'm awtching Hyouka and Guilty Crown right now ;D nice anime especially I like Hyouka's style but Chitanda irritates me -.-
I planed to start Arcana but I have more interesting anime on my list so I leave it for another time XD
Today I'm starting Inu x Boku SS, hm ... I haven't seen summer anime list though I'll probably watch some when they come out ;d
What bout you? Do you have some you can't wait for?
what are you watching now?
I like most of genres but I don't like comedy much -.-
I love mystery ♥ I'm not good at it too but I love climate in this kind of anime.
I prefer manga to anime especially when it comes to shounen and shoujo.
ah Break is one of the best characters in PH ;D
manga is still ongoing and people say that it's better than anime. You should read it <3 more Break and he's just too great in it XD
sorry for my english it's not the best ;/
How are you?
What genres of anime are your favourite?