Well obviously I enjoy watching anime. I'm also a metalhead, a gamer, and a horror movie fanatic. What more do you want? xD My top favorite anime are Dragonball Z, Hellsing, Slayers, Rurouni Kenshin, and Kara No Kyoukai. Others are Fate series, Tsukihime, Gurren Lagann, Berserk, Carnival Phantasm, among many others.
|
Comments