The anime I would suggest to someone would vary depending on the genre they like best.
Drama - Code Geass
Comedy - School Rumble
Comedy Romance - The Ouran High School Host Club
Fantasy - xxxHOLiC, The Familiar of Zero
Short series - Tsubasa Resevior Chronicle Tokyo Revelations
Phycological - Neon Genesis Evavengelion
Slice of Life - Lucky Star
Science Fiction - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Action - Bleach
Sports - Air Gear
Horror- Elfen Lied
Supernatural - Deathnote
Police Thriller - Ghost in the Shell G2
Romance - Kanon
Harem - Love Hina
I personally would always first show School Rumble, you can never go wrong with School Rumble.
All Comments (28) Comments
Oh shi- how did you know!?
Drama - Code Geass
Comedy - School Rumble
Comedy Romance - The Ouran High School Host Club
Fantasy - xxxHOLiC, The Familiar of Zero
Short series - Tsubasa Resevior Chronicle Tokyo Revelations
Phycological - Neon Genesis Evavengelion
Slice of Life - Lucky Star
Science Fiction - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Action - Bleach
Sports - Air Gear
Horror- Elfen Lied
Supernatural - Deathnote
Police Thriller - Ghost in the Shell G2
Romance - Kanon
Harem - Love Hina
I personally would always first show School Rumble, you can never go wrong with School Rumble.
I hope this list helps out. : )