1. Mushishi
2. Clannad/Clannad: ~AfterStory~
3. Great Teacher Onizuka (GTO)
4. Hajime no Ippo (OG, New Challenger, Rising, future)
5. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
6. Cowboy Bebop
7. Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
8. The End of Evangelion
9. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
10. Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Some Visual Novels I adore (though I've played very few of them):
1. Narcissu - T_T feels
2. Katawa Shoujo - less feels, but all around a more enjoyable experience (more characters, art, romance, etc.)
All Comments (0) Comments