Finnish medicine student... I like music, arts, science (medicine, space, history to mention from overall subjects),sports... and of course Anime and manga too :P
For nearly a decade now. I mostly watched the classics when I first started like Cowboy Bebop, DBZ, Outlaw Star, etc. During my high school and college transition I rarely watched any anime due to school and work. For the last few years I had some free time and been catching up and watching the newer animes that been released.
BTW we have a welcoming club going on if you like to join. The purpose of the club is to get together and chat with new and older members of MAL. Here's the link if your would like to join. ^^
cool...my all-time favorite is Lucky Star but other notables are Death Note, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Toradora!, Shuffle!, Baccano!, Kanon (2006) and Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (15) Comments
http://myanimelist.net/anime/19/Monster
BTW we have a welcoming club going on if you like to join. The purpose of the club is to get together and chat with new and older members of MAL. Here's the link if your would like to join. ^^
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=10608
out of those 20...which are your favorites?
so what kind of anime do you like?
only stupid question are not asked
so how long have you been watching anime?