Nakano, Tooru

Nakano, Tooru
seiyu awards
Given name:
Family name: 中野
Alternate names: なかのとおる
Birthday: Apr 14, 1959
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Nakano Tooru is a sound director and sound producer. He uses the hiragana variation of his name for sound direction (since 2003) and his real name 中野徹 for sound production work.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
.hack//G.U. Returner
add Sound Director
.hack//Sign
add Sound Director
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
add Sound Director
Chokkyuu Hyoudai Robot Anime: Straight Title
add Sound Director
Cyborg 009 VS Devilman
add Sound Director
Endride
add Sound Director
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph
add Sound Director
Hyouge Mono
add Sound Director
Madlax
add Sound Director
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
add Sound Director
Tsubasa Chronicle
add Sound Director
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
add Sound Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment