You are viewing anime list of
tsuD
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! Specials | 5 | Special | 1/2 | Hanaji no high tension! No, wait... |
2 | Appleseed XIII | - | OVA | 1/13 | I don't really know why I tried this. |
3 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 5 | TV | 14/26 | I love slice of life and randomness even more, I really do, but this was mostly slow and not funny. |
4 | Beelzebub | - | TV | 5/60 | Ba-ba-ba, ba-ba-bibel! Too repetitive. |
5 | Black Cat (TV) | 4 | TV | 2/23 | Generic. |
6 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 100/366 | I watched the good part. |
7 | Busou Renkin | - | TV | 2/26 | Generic. |
8 | C³ | 3 | TV | 1/12 | And I thought it couldn't turn out worse than C... |
9 | Charady no Joke na Mainichi | 2 | TV | 31/365 | Wait... that was supposed to be funny? |
10 | Dai Mahou Touge | 4 | OVA | 3/4 | Didn't make me laugh. |
11 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 4 | TV | 4/12 | SHAFT, I am disapoint. |
12 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | 1/24 | This is not GAR. I do not comprehend. |
13 | Devil May Cry | 4 | TV | 4/12 | This felt like playing DMC2 |
14 | Double-J | - | TV | 2/11 | Toothpicks are serious business. |
15 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | 3/175 | I lasted for 3 eps. How amazing. |
16 | Fuyu no Sonata | 5 | TV | 3/26 | Boring. |
17 | Guin Saga | 5 | TV | 9/26 | Wasn't enjoying it. |
18 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 2/12 | It's a good thing it doesn't take itself seriously, but sadly the humour is not working. |
19 | Hakuouki | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Not interesting. |
20 | Heroman | 5 | TV | 4/26 | Stan Lee writting Stan Lee stuffs. Fascinating... |
21 | Hetalia World Series | 6 | ONA | 16/48 | Ne ne mama, wain jodai! Ne ne mama, ne ne mama! No subs. |
22 | Holy Knight | 3 | OVA | 1/2 | Oh God... I should have checked the infos first. |
23 | Hoshi no Umi no Amuri | 4 | OVA | 1/3 | ...? |
24 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Graphically great, but that's pretty much it. |
25 | K-On!!: Ura-On!! | 3 | Special | 1/9 | Still horrible... |
26 | K-On!: Ura-On! | 2 | Special | 3/7 | Derp. |
27 | Kakegurui | 4 | TV | 4/12 | I can see how one could be interested, but it's not interesting really. |
28 | Kamen no Maid Guy | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Kimochi warui. |
29 | Kamisama Dolls | 4 | TV | 2/13 | I guess they shouldn't have picked this up at the same time they did MawaPen. |
30 | Kamisama no Memochou | 5 | TV | 6/12 | Boring with annoying characters. |
31 | Katte ni Kaizou | 4 | OVA | 2/6 | This is mainly about penis jokes. Thus repetitive, thus mainly not funny. |
32 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | 5 | OVA | 1/7 | I guess Gundam's not for me. |
33 | Kill Me Baby | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Please, bring Nichijou back. |
34 | Kimi to Boku. | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Wow... it's like watching slowpoke depressed zombies on sedatives... |
35 | Kiss x Sis | 4 | OVA | 1/12 | How is that similar to Candy Boy? |
36 | Kurogane no Linebarrels | 4 | TV | 3/24 | Do not want. |
37 | Kurokami The Animation | 4 | TV | 3/23 | Pointlessly generic. |
38 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 2 | TV | 1/13 | I actually dropped it right after the opening. |
39 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 6 | TV | 14/26 | Lost interest in it. |
40 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Sengoku Basara x BakaTest ?! Not. |
41 | Mitsudomoe | - | TV | 1/13 | Can't say it's bad, but it's definitely not my cup of tea. |
42 | MM! | 5 | TV | 4/12 | The whole M thing could have given something, but it's ruined by the sheer mediocrity of the rest of the show. |
43 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Good for her. |
44 | Mouretsu Pirates | 4 | TV | 1/26 | Yeah... without me. |
45 | Mugen Kouro | 1 | ONA | 2/4 | Pointless. |
46 | Nabari no Ou | 5 | TV | 3/26 | Generic. |
47 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Simply not enough. Not fun enough, not interesting enough, not cute enough. |
48 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 5 | TV | 1/12 | No thanks. |
49 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | TV | 2/24 | Best looking sakura ever. |
50 | Nyanpire The Animation | 4 | TV | 1/12 | What a comeback Gonzo ! |
51 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 3 | TV | 1/12 | I have nothing against incest. But this is just terrible. |
52 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | 2/25 | Couldn't interest me. |
53 | Persona: Trinity Soul | - | TV | 6/26 | Couldn't get into it, even after two tries. |
54 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 8/26 | The atmosphere was ok, but I felt like nothing was hapening. |
55 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 2 | TV | 1/12 | Her boobs exploded. Yes, that's it. |
56 | Sacred Seven | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Had to watch ep2 just to check if it could be worse. |
57 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 2 | TV | 1/26 | OH SHI- |
58 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Would have been another "The ED is better than the whole show" if I had finished it. |
59 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | - | TV | 1/13 | I actually fell asleep. |
60 | Senkou no Night Raid | 5 | TV | 7/13 | I have yet to find any interest to this show... |
61 | Shakugan no Shana | 5 | TV | 5/24 | Hi Angel. |
62 | Shangri-La | 4 | TV | 4/24 | Gonzo can actually make bad animes? Oh... wait... |
63 | Shigurui | - | TV | 2/12 | Not my type. |
64 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 5 | TV | 3/13 | Plain and unoriginal. |
65 | Softenni | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Useless fanservice is useless. And it's not even fun ): |
66 | Souten Kouro | - | TV | 9/26 | No one subs it anymore ): |
67 | Space☆Dandy | 5 | TV | 3/13 | I wanted to like it, but the humour is simply not funny not even including the boob jokes. Didn't help that I rewatched Cowboy Bebop before starting this. |
68 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | 5 | TV | 13/25 | Not getting anywhere... beside boring. |
69 | Strike Witches | - | TV | 2/12 | Pantsu~ |
70 | Tales of the Abyss | - | TV | 9/26 | I'll play the game I guess. |
71 | Tears to Tiara | 5 | TV | 8/26 | I got bored of it. |
72 | Tokkou | 2 | TV | 2/13 | Horrible. |
73 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | 1/12 | Droppig this was one the best decision of the year I think |
74 | Toriko | - | TV | 2/147 | Yahari it didn't last long. Still, BBQ pigs are awesome. |
75 | Trinity Blood | 5 | TV | 10/24 | Boring. |
76 | Tytania | - | TV | 6/26 | At least I tried. |
77 | Ultraviolet: Code 044 | - | TV | 2/12 | Couldn't interest me. |
78 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni Specials | 5 | Special | 4/26 | Average. Yep, that's it. |
79 | Upotte!! | 4 | ONA | 1/10 | To each his own I guess. |
80 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | 4 | TV | 5/24 | Inoue Marina couldn't save this from gothic emoness and shonen ai. |
81 | Vampire Knight | 4 | TV | 3/13 | Not for me. |
82 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | - | TV | 4/25 | I'll try it again... |
83 | Yozakura Quartet | 4 | TV | 1/12 | Pointlessly generic. |
84 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | 2/13 | Yeah, yeah... we know the drill. |
85 | Yurumates | 5 | OVA | 1/1 | Tries hard to be funny. |
86 | Yutori-chan | 5 | ONA | 12/25 | That made me fully realize my otakuness, since I basically followed this just for the seiyus D: |
TV: 70, OVA: 8, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 6.25, Mean Score: 4.2, Score Dev.: -2.72 |