You are viewing anime list of
midnightblade
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 8 | TV | 24 | Better than expected |
2 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 | Quite entertaining fantasy anime, although a bit messy at the end |
3 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Something every anime fan needs to watch! |
4 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | Good production values, okay plot, forgettable characters and execution |
5 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 7 | TV | 25 | quite entertaining persian esque era story |
6 | Baccano! | 6 | TV | 13 | Not as good as I hoped..characters felt shallow and mob stuff was boring |
7 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Endearing, funny, and relaxing SOL show! |
8 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | Fun show, cute Lolis, odd ending.. |
9 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Bad-ass females |
10 | Black Lagoon Omake | 8 | Special | 7 | Really good for an omake actually |
11 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | Roberta is a bad-ass |
12 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | Not as good as 1st season, but still fun to watch, underwhelming final arc |
13 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 |
14 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 13 |
15 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | funny, parodies/references too |
16 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | A really good mystery time travel anime that sputters badly in the last few episodes |
17 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | very simple plotwise but I love the characters and action |
18 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
19 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
20 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
21 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | A fairly average light hearted school-com with fun characters though |
22 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 6 | TV | 12 | Fairly typical school comedy mostly |
23 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | rather entertaining unaired ep 13 to season 1 |
24 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 5 | OVA | 1 | kind of disorienting teaser episode |
25 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid little SOL show, the character personalities were fun, but needed more progression |
26 | Break Blade | 6 | TV | 12 | Another middling mecha show with unfulfilled potential, artwork was very good though |
27 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | I like the bombs and survival concept. |
28 | Buddy Complex | 5 | TV | 13 | Just another "meh" mech series by Sunrise. Bogged down by being formulaic and repetitive |
29 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | Probably the best Parody anime I've ever seen even though I only understood the Fate/ references |
30 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 7 | OVA | 1 | Poor Illya Grail monster D: Fun ep of carnival.. |
31 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Decent final Carnival Phantasm ep.. nothing special though |
32 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly good |
33 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 12 | Felt filler-ish, but it was still a decent watch if you enjoyed the characters from the 1st season |
34 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 7 | ONA | 6 | Dark Flame Masta Yuuta owns |
35 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials | 7 | Special | 7 | Cute special episodes for 2nd season of Chuunibyou Ren |
36 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | An okay series. Typical-ish school life anime with some funny/touching scenes |
37 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Quite boring at parts, but well done emotional moments, terrible ending. |
38 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | I'm a Kyou Shippper |
39 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 7 | Movie | 1 | Okay I guess |
40 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Dem cameos at the end |
41 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
42 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | "Lelouch Vi Brittania commands you to LOVE THIS ANIME" "YES, YOUR MAJESTY!!" |
43 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Just amazing. One of the best endings you'll ever see in an anime as well. |
44 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 8 | Movie | 1 | Well done.. |
45 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | Spike and the crew. Amazing music and atmopshere, good characters, decent story. |
46 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fun entertaining movie, Music and action scenes awesome as usual |
47 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | 7 | TV | 50 | Need to rewatch, too long ago. |
48 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | An incredibly unique psychological thriller anime |
49 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept but somewhat poor and confusing execution. |
50 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | Childhood, story is basic but the fights and characters are very much enjoyable |
51 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
52 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
53 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 8 | Movie | 1 |
54 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | Blood, guts, and aliens. |
55 | Eureka Seven AO | 6 | TV | 24 | By its own merits it was decent. But viewed as a sequel, it fails miserably |
56 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Rehash with better animation |
57 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Best rebuild so far |
58 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 8 | Movie | 1 | I digged it, lot of people hate though. But they ruined Misato I will admit, bleh.. |
59 | Fate/Prototype | 7 | OVA | 1 | Interesting, Nasu's original ideas for Fate/Stay Night? |
60 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | As a reader of the VN first, this is a pretty good adaptation. Although it doesn't convey the creepy/thriller vibes from the VN too well |
61 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Quite well done but loses crucial detail and feeling from original VN |
62 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
63 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Mature anime, awesome fights, intriguing discussions, memorable characters. |
64 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing .Very well done drama, characters, story, fights, and atmopshere! |
65 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 |
66 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 |
67 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | Solid mecha anime, blends comedic episodes with more serious ones. |
68 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 7 | TV | 13 | Solid show, some decent character dev for sosuke |
69 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 7 | TV | 12 | pretty fun school life comedy |
70 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | An incredible journey filled with unforgettable characters and interesting lore / stories/plot |
71 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | 7 | Movie | 1 | An okay movie |
72 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | loved Yomi and Kagara's relationship.. weapons and fights were cool |
73 | Gangsta. | 6 | TV | 12 | Great start, but felt kinda directionless as the show went on, with no conclusion |
74 | Gantz | 8 | TV | 13 | Good, gory, seinen |
75 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | Ignore the last few episodes and pick the manga up |
76 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent show with interesting concept, it was just okay in my opinion. |
77 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 9 | OVA | 110 | It is slow, overlong, and mostly void of action, but its plot and characters mostly make up for that. |
78 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good detail about MCs personal lives, first major battle of yang vs Rh |
79 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Solid intro movie, some interesting characters are introduced, cool music |
80 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | 5 | TV | 24 | Why? Worst mecha I\'ve completed so far. Failed at most of its humor |
81 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 8 | TV | 13 | Consistently entertaining and interesting. Last episode wasn't good though.. |
82 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi | 8 | Special | 1 | Entertaining fan-service episode with cute character interactions.. |
83 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | College setting anime?!? It was okay ..koko was annoying |
84 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | Onizuka is one of the most enjoyable protagonists I've encountered in an anime |
85 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | Amazing music, mediocre show |
86 | High School DxD | 6 | TV | 12 | Nothing special, but still enjoyable. Good fanservice, some cool fights |
87 | High School DxD OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Very silly and preverted extra 2 episodes, ehh its okay. |
88 | High School DxD Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
89 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Makes you guess at what is really going on, well executed drama and SOL moments |
90 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | Questions answered, great drama, mystery as always with Higurashi. NIPAH! |
91 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | OVA | 4 | Cute little OVA series ... lots of fan service too xD |
92 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | Great end to Higurashi, nice mix of serious eps and silly ones xD |
93 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | Not much really happened. A few funny moments sorta makes up for it I guess. |
94 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid fantasy show, enjoyable characters |
95 | Hotaru no Haka | 7 | Movie | 1 | VASTLY overrated. But still decent. |
96 | Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami | 5 | Movie | 1 | Ugh. |
97 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 7 | TV | 148 | With the exception of a couple of great arcs, it is mostly standard shonen fair |
98 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 |
99 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 |
100 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
101 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 23 |
102 | K | 7 | TV | 13 | Solid anime really good animation, cool characters |
103 | K: Missing Kings | 8 | Movie | 1 | Kick ass movie, some interesting plot threads and developments |
104 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 6 | TV | 12 | Okay mecha series. Quite a bit too silly at some points. Wonderful OP and ED songs. |
105 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit better than 1st season |
106 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | atmopshere is cool, beautiful fight animation, kinda emotionless protag though |
107 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Important flashback, but its quite boring to me |
108 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very dark and disturbing, quite well done |
109 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was okay |
110 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very confusing dialouge and gets really trippy, but still fun watch, those mages are cool |
111 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 7 | Movie | 1 | Has the best fight I've ever seen (visuals/art/animation wise), cute SOL elements |
112 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just didn't like it much, felt slow paced and boring, stupid final boss |
113 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 7 | Special | 1 | Very wordy but informative epilogue, beautiful animation |
114 | Karneval (TV) | 6 | TV | 13 | Just okay.. |
115 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 |
116 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 7 | TV | 43 | Char is awesome. Otherwise solid but not amazing old school gundam |
117 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 7 | TV | 25 | Gave some simular vibes to Wing, still liked Wing better |
118 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Pretty good 2nd season for 00.. had a lot of fun watching it. |
119 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou | 9 | OVA | 6 | A gundam show from a unique perspective, really well done |
120 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory | 6 | OVA | 13 | Sort of fills the gap between 0079 and Zeta, however the characters and story are lackluster |
121 | Kidou Senshi Gundam F91 | 7 | Movie | 1 | decent plot, great action and animation, was supposed to be a full series |
122 | Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ | 6 | TV | 47 | Very mediocre characters and uninspiring plot for most of this anime, earth arc was good |
123 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 6 | OVA | 12 | Dissapointing overall, terrible naive mc and shallow characters. Nice animation though. |
124 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai - Sanjigen to no Tatakai | 7 | Special | 1 |
125 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great action and animation, plot and characters are not great for the most part |
126 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 7 | TV | 25 | a solid gundam show, decent characters, action and mecha are great plot is not the best |
127 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | 8 | TV | 50 | Brutal and dramatic, a bit better and builds upon the original series |
128 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Always entertaining with awesome characters! A few underwhelming episodes .. |
129 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Fun way to end the show! I will miss the characters D: |
130 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 |
131 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
132 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 8 | TV | 11 |
133 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 7 | TV | 14 | My first romantic themed anime. Also same universe as Muv-Luv visual novels O.O |
134 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting anime, does very well with potraying fear and tense situations |
135 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Interesting setting, plot, and mc, great art. Not much is explained though |
136 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 7 | TV | 26 |
137 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
138 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 9 | TV | 26 | Great mature anime that tackles interesting topics, strong main cast. |
139 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | TV | 50 | Incredibly fun to watch, with a touching and interesting story |
140 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | Very fun basketball anime with rocking OP and EDs |
141 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Extremely addictive and fun anime with awesome characters with interesting stories |
142 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | I definitely like s2 much more. Most focus on rakuzan makes it more boring to me |
143 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Poor first episodes, but everything else kicked ass |
144 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | Damn good shonen with unique setting and fun characters |
145 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | Decent for the most part, but great as it nears the end. |
146 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty well done |
147 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Holy shit that animation. Favorite part of the series too. |
148 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Crazy movie with absolutely beautiful artwork and animation.. |
149 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Better than expected, very entertaining! Many haters for MN but I thoroughly enjoyed this |
150 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | 1st ending is better in my opinion |
151 | Mob Psycho 100 | 5 | TV | 12 |
152 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 |
153 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty fun fantasy themed anime, but nothing amazing, enjoyed the main characters |
154 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | I really connected with Satou. Very good for the most part. |
155 | No Game No Life | 6 | TV | 12 | Not great, but fun to watch at times. Didn't really like main characters. |
156 | One Piece: Episode of Sabo - 3 Kyoudai no Kizuna Kiseki no Saikai to Uketsugareru Ishi | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
157 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | funny anime with some quirky villains and heroes, awesome action scences |
158 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 8 | TV | 12 |
159 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | Kuroneko and Kyousuke are awesome. |
160 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 7 | ONA | 4 | Yes Kuroneko |
161 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 | I really enjoyed the characters from this show. |
162 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 7 | ONA | 3 | Didn't like the ending, but really enjoyed everything else here. |
163 | Owari no Seraph | 5 | TV | 12 | fairly generic post apocolyptic shonen series. |
164 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | A little better than S1 but still fairly generic shonen with post apocolyptic vampires |
165 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | One trippy movie, Satoshi Kon man |
166 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 | Very trippy movie, the less I tell you the more you\'ll enjoy it |
167 | Planetes | 7 | TV | 26 | Solid series, could have been better though IMO. I liked 1st half better than 2nd actually |
168 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Saw it when it was first released in USA, was suprisngly dramatic and well done |
169 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 9 | Movie | 1 | I saw this in 2000 when I was 9 yrs old, I remember being wowed by this movie |
170 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 8 | Movie | 1 | Saw upon release, was a very fun movie to watch as a huge pokmemon fanatic kid |
171 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 | Absolutely hilarious . Really good artwork and character reactions. |
172 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 7 | OVA | 1 |
173 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Entertaining work that really makes you think about morality and psychological issues. |
174 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Fun to watch with an okay plot, missing the great characters like season 1s |
175 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Awesome movie, great animation and action, get to see kougami again |
176 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 25 |
177 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous animation, silly plot, fun characters |
178 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 9 | TV | 94 | Fucking awesome. |
179 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | Amazing dark, gritty story |
180 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | Just pure fun to watch, very creative anime |
181 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 7 | TV | 24 | A pretty entertaining series, riddled with some annoying cliche though |
182 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 6 | TV | 12 | Fun little show, mostly just okay though. Episode 3 was 10/10, no smokers allowed. |
183 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
184 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 9 | TV | 49 | The only anime I have watched 3x . Admittedly very flawed, but pure fun in my opinion |
185 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 9 | Movie | 1 | Quite enjoyable movie |
186 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | Awesome, manga is going strong too. |
187 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
188 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 |
189 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
190 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 |
191 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
192 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | TV | 26 | Didn't get much enjoyment from this show. Asuka and Shinji can be quite annoying |
193 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | Craziest movie ever, not joking O.O |
194 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Really good, one of the few anime that manage to scare me a few times |
195 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | This show is pretty good so far, excellent humor and drama, informative about cooking |
196 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | good popcorn series to watch, nothing amazing. Horrible ending. |
197 | Steins;Gate | 7 | TV | 24 | Overrated imho, but solid series for the most part. Very slow start though. |
198 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 7 | Special | 1 | Going to America huh |
199 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Bit better than the series, decent movie overall. Very boring first part. |
200 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 | Just an okay anime, despite the massive following this show has. Kyon improves it a bit. |
201 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 14 | Besides 2 scenes, very average anime. Characters besides kyon are dull. |
202 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | Aincrad was really enjoyable. Fairy Dance = meh |
203 | Sword Art Online II | 6 | TV | 24 | GGO Arc was pretty good. Other 2 arcs were meh to me.. |
204 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
205 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 7 | Special | 1 | Extravagant Suguha fanservice :D Sorry, don't judge |
206 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | This is the ultimate series about how far you can go if you believe in yourself. |
207 | Tenjou Tenge | 7 | TV | 24 | Read the manga instead (reads manga) manga is confusing |
208 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 7 | TV | 26 | Need to rewatch already forgot most of plot... |
209 | Texhnolyze | 6 | TV | 22 | Probably the most difficult to judge anime I have ever watched. All I can say is it was a disorienting experience |
210 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 6 | TV | 13 | One of the most dissapointing anime in recent memory. |
211 | Tokyo ESP | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise, but poor execution and characters. Underwhelming main characters |
212 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
213 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | Solid Rom-Com, mostly Com |
214 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | I will always remember the very sad space-time / earth-time difference theme. |
215 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | Nowhere near a "Classic" to me, it was okay. Vash is annoying and overrated |
216 | Vinland Saga | 9 | TV | 24 |
217 | Waga Seishun no Arcadia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Overlong and a bit cheesy. Harlock is one cool dude though. |
218 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | Had a lot of potential, didn't go where I wanted it to. Tomoko is quite fun to watch.. |
219 | White Album 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Just a decent show so far nothing special kinda boring and cliche |
220 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 7 | TV | 27 | Was my jam back in those Kids WB days boy |
221 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 8 | TV | 112 | Very fun classic shonen series |
222 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 | Bland characters. Boring until last few episodes.. |
223 | Zetman | 8 | TV | 13 | Don't know why it gets so much hate, pretty fun watch for me |
224 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 7 | TV | 24 | Shakespeare quotes like a boss.. a decent show but nothing spectacular |
TV: 138, OVA: 18, Movies: 49, Spcl.: 12, Eps: 0, Days: 69.75, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.39 |