You are viewing anime list of
KingXander
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | 24 | I liked it more tha the score would suggest, minor things made me rate it down. | PG-13 |
2 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) Specials | 7 | 3 | PG-13 |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | 7 | 22 | PG-13 |
4 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials | 8 | 2 | PG-13 |
5 | Air | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
6 | Air Gear | 7 | 25 | R+ |
7 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | 12 | a beautiful rich cute girl falls in love with you, so you should start dating your sister instead! | R+ | 6 |
8 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 5 | 1 | same but more hardcore, i watched this for the lols | R+ | 1 |
9 | Akikan! | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
10 | Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic | 4 | 1 | R+ |
11 | Allison to Lillia | 8 | 26 | PG-13 |
12 | Angel Beats! | 8 | 13 | Great story, great characters, great animation. | PG-13 |
13 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 6 | 12 | i enjoyed this, despite it being bad. | R+ |
14 | Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide | 5 | 1 | lets all find ways to take off our clothes | R+ |
15 | Asu no Yoichi! | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
16 | Baby Steps | 8 | 25 | PG-13 |
17 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 8 | 25 | PG-13 |
18 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | 15 | good characters and story, had some good laughs too, i actualy dropped this once because of the start. | R | 3 |
19 | Blue Gender | 7 | 26 | R+ |
20 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | 12 | R+ |
21 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | 12 | PG-13 | 1 |
22 | Bounen no Xamdou | 7 | 26 | Need more Nakiami. | PG-13 |
23 | Chobits | 7 | 26 | i enjoyed this quite alot, but im not a big fan of robot relations. | PG-13 |
24 | Clannad | 8 | 23 | I prefer the VN, visual novel | PG-13 |
25 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | 25 | Didnt enjoy this as much as most people | R |
26 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | 25 | R |
27 | Cross Game | 9 | 50 | PG-13 |
28 | DearS | 6 | 12 | R+ |
29 | DearS: Kin no Tama desu no? | 5 | 1 | R+ |
30 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | bloody | R+ |
31 | Fate/stay night | 9 | 24 | ♥, VN, very good but i prefer the visual novel which is my second favourite. | R |
32 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
33 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
34 | Full Metal Panic! | 9 | 24 | ♥, great characters, great fun | R |
35 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | 13 | added twins with breasts | R |
36 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
37 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | 12 | even more, great fun, less story | PG-13 |
38 | Ged Senki | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
39 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 6 | 11 | R+ |
40 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 6 | 12 | When Shungo Ninomiya says "thats bullshit" you know its true. | R+ |
41 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 8 | 52 | ♥, 52 episodes of pure fun. | PG-13 | 66 |
42 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 9 | 25 | PG-13 |
43 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 8 | 1 | G |
44 | Hidan no Aria | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
45 | High Score Girl | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
46 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | 12 | Ecchi, Action | R+ |
47 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | 12 | R |
48 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 7 | 12 | Ibuki!!!! | R+ |
49 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | 1 | PG-13 |
50 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | 7 | 12 | convieniently timed splatters of paint | R+ | 6 |
51 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | 12 | R+ |
52 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
53 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | 7 | 13 | good characters and story. | R+ |
54 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
55 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
56 | Kamisama Kazoku | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
57 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | 24 | PG-13 |
58 | Kämpfer | 8 | 12 | Ecchi, Action | PG-13 |
59 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
60 | Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak | 8 | 26 | PG-13 |
61 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | 6 | 26 | ♥, giving a heart to somthing i rated 6, that sums this anime up, needs more love | PG-13 |
62 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 9 | 50 | ♥, one for all mecha fans, mecha action | R |
63 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 7 | 50 | things seemed a bit more forced, and i didnt enjoy it as much | R |
64 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
65 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
66 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | 12 | R |
67 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | 50 | Good long, romance, action | PG-13 | 4673 |
68 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | 1 | G |
69 | Macross F | 7 | 25 | save the world(type thing) by singing!! | PG-13 |
70 | Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime | 8 | 1 | first half of the season, but different enough to watch so very watchable | PG-13 |
71 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | 1 | Saw on TV a few times | G |
72 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 8 | 12 | R+ |
73 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 5 | 12 | R+ |
75 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | 24 | R+ |
76 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
77 | Nyan Koi! | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
78 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | 13 | ♥, Horo is awesome. Tie for first place | PG-13 |
79 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | 12 | ♥, more Horo awesomeness | PG-13 |
80 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | 13 | PG-13 | 1 |
82 | Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
83 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
84 | Planetes | 8 | 26 | PG-13 |
85 | Plastic Memories | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
86 | Prison School | 8 | 12 | R+ |
87 | ReLIFE | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
88 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 8 | 13 | second anime i ever watched | PG-13 |
89 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
90 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | 24 | PG-13 | 2 |
91 | Seikai no Monshou | 8 | 13 | PG-13 | 1 |
92 | Seikai no Senki | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
93 | Seikai no Senki II | 8 | 10 | PG-13 | 4 |
94 | Seikai no Senki III | 7 | 2 | PG-13 | 1 |
95 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
96 | Sekirei | 7 | 12 | R+ |
97 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 8 | 13 | R+ |
98 | Senjou no Valkyria | 8 | 26 | ♥, needs more love | PG-13 |
99 | Shakugan no Shana | 10 | 24 | ♥, Tie for first place | PG-13 |
100 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 9 | 24 | PG-13 |
101 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | 22 | PG-13 |
102 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 7 | 12 | The VN is a LOT better, would be even lower but i gave it some score for the VN, visual novel | R |
103 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 7 | 12 | R+ |
104 | Shuffle! | 7 | 24 | ♥, i really enjoyed it, this made me try my first VN. | R+ |
105 | Sola | 8 | 13 | Some good characters and plot. | PG-13 | 4706 |
106 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
107 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | 13 | Crazy, Perverted, But i couldnt stop laughing | PG-13 | 2 |
108 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
109 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 7 | 1 | PG-13 | 1 |
110 | Suzuka | 6 | 26 | PG-13 |
111 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | 1 | Crazy, Haruhi | PG-13 |
112 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | 14 | Crazy, Haruhi, but Endless 8 | PG-13 |
113 | Tayutama: Kiss on My Deity | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
114 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | 26 | R+ |
115 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | 1 | G |
116 | Toradora! | 9 | 25 | One of my favourite romances | PG-13 |
117 | Toshokan Sensou | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
118 | Trinity Seven | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
119 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
120 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
121 | Yumeria | 6 | 12 | bad, but a fun watch | PG-13 |
122 | Zegapain | 8 | 26 | mecha action, good plot, needs more love | PG-13 |
123 | Zero no Tsukaima | 9 | 13 | ♥, watched this pretty early. | PG-13 |
124 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
125 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 8 | 12 | still no end? | PG-13 |
TV: 102, OVA: 7, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 32.47, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.03 |