You are viewing anime list of
Katczinsky
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
4 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
- | TV | -/24 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
10 | TV | 22 |
2 |
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 22 |
3 |
Akame ga Kill!
Broke off from the manga and the ending felt very rushed. Very disappointing.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
4 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
5 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Bland MC, I honestly was happy when he got Slained. This show had potential, but it didn't really act on it.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
6 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
6 | TV | 13 |
7 |
Angel Beats!
Another show that tried its hardest to be sad, and failed miserably. Characters were not interesting at all, and the plot wasn't good at all.
I guess it wasn't THAT bad, though. |
5 | TV | 13 |
8 |
Another
The plot was terrible, characters were terrible, and the entire premise of the show was absolutely terrible. The only reason I gave this show a 3 and not a 1 is because the death scenes were hilarious.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Ao no Exorcist
Like most shows that do the same thing, this show was really good until it broke off from the manga. The first 20 or so episodes were really good, but the last few ruined the show for me.
|
5 | TV | 25 |
10 |
Baccano!
This show was awesome, and has an extremely high rewatch value due to all the different timelines. For a 13 episode show, a lot went on, and I can say without a doubt that not a second of screentime was wasted. The plot was fun and interesting, the characters seemed very realistic, and the ending felt conclusive. Overall, a really great show.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
11 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
I'm immature and find 90% of the humor in this show to be really fun. The show doesn't take itself seriously, which is something I always like to see, but can be something really hard to pull off correctly, but I think BtT did a pretty good job with it.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
12 |
Bakemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 15 |
13 |
Black Cat (TV)
There was absolutely nothing outstanding about this show, but nothing really stood out that was bad. I actually forgot I watched this show at one point.
|
5 | TV | 23 |
14 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
9 | TV | 13 |
15 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 25 |
16 |
Carnival Phantasm
A very fun addition to the Fate series that had its moments to make it memorable. Nothing to write home about, but I definitely enjoyed it.
|
7 | OVA | 12 |
17 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
Didn't live up to the standard of the first season, but it definitely wasn't terrible.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
19 |
Clannad
I don't have much else to say besides I liked it.
|
7 | TV | 23 |
20 |
Clannad: After Story
I'M NOT CRYING, YOU'RE CRYING.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
21 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Good show, plot was pretty good, characters were unique and I enjoyed it for the most part.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
22 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Another show who's second season didn't live up to the first. Of course, it wasn't bad by any means, but instead of having an interesting plot and Leolouche actually using his powers, it seemed more like an endless circlejerk over who had better mechas.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
23 |
Cowboy Bebop
This show was awesome, like seriously, watch it.
|
10 | TV | 26 |
24 |
D.Gray-man
This show was alright, I obviously enjoyed it enough to watch 103 episodes of it, but I wouldn't necessarily recommend it to everyone. If you're interested in the Occult and such as, maybe give it a shot, although xxxHolic and Mushi-Shi are much better.
|
6 | TV | 103 |
25 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Death Note
Good show, but there were some moments that were supposed to be really intense that just... weren't. After L died, it went to shit and I think I'm being generous with this score.
|
5 | TV | 37 |
27 |
Death Parade
|
7 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
29 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
9 | TV | 12 |
30 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
9 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Fairy Tail
|
5 | TV | 175 |
33 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 24 |
34 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Ufotable, once again, nailed it with this route of the VN. Absolutely incredible animation and stayed true to the original plot. I'd definitely recommend giving this show a watch.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
35 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
They completely butchered the ending, don't let that keep you from watching it but... dolphins...
|
8 | TV | 13 |
36 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
37 |
Fate/Zero
This show was incredible. The animation was incredible, the emotional rollercoaster it sent you on was incredible. Everything was awesome about Fate/Zero, and if you haven't watched it yet, do it now
|
9 | TV | 13 |
38 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
The second season of this show goes into a lot more detail about Kiritsugu's suffering and despair, which was a good thing and helped make him a much more likeable character as opposed to Mr. Edgelord himself. Ufotable couldn't have done the ending better, and you really could feel the pain of the characters. Also, penis worms.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
39 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 |
40 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
7 | TV | 51 |
41 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
This is undoubtedly one of the greatest animated works of all time. I cannot go into detail about why this show is incredible, as words won't do it justice, so please, for the love of god and all that is holy, watch this show at least once, you will not regret it.
|
10 | TV | 64 |
42 |
Girls & Panzer
I wonder who's idea it was to add tanks to a show about schoolgirls
|
6 | TV | 12 |
43 |
Hanamonogatari
Easily one of the best Monogatari shows that has been animated so far. Makes me really excited for Tsuki!
|
8 | TV Special | 5 |
44 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
9 | TV | 13 |
45 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
|
9 | TV | 13 |
46 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 |
47 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
48 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 |
49 |
Hyouka
|
7 | TV | 22 |
50 |
K-On!
I usually get called a "fag" for watching this show. But that didn't stop me.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
51 |
K-On! Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
K-On!!
|
9 | TV | 26 |
53 |
Katanagatari
|
10 | TV | 12 |
54 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
5 | TV | 24 |
55 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
8 | TV | 358 |
56 |
Kill la Kill
|
10 | TV | 24 |
57 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
7 | TV | 13 |
58 |
Koe no Katachi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | Deen actually made a good show. |
60 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 |
61 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
6 | TV | 24 |
62 |
Log Horizon
|
9 | TV | 25 |
63 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
64 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
5 | TV | 13 |
65 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 |
66 |
Made in Abyss
|
10 | TV | 13 |
67 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
9 | TV | 26 |
69 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
70 |
Mushishi
This was the second anime I watched, and I absolutely loved it. The calming atmosphere and interesting plot of each episode was amazing; an absolute masterpiece.
|
10 | TV | 26 |
71 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
I was so happy when I found out another Mushi-Shi series would be coming out, and I was not disappointed. The atmosphere and feel was even better than that of the first season, and each episode left me with a strange feeling of calm, which is something I don't feel very often. I don't know why I connect so much with this show, but I do, and I love it.
|
10 | TV | 10 |
72 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
The yearlong wait I had to endure for the second season of Zoku Shou was definitely worth it. Another absolute masterpiece. What I believe what separates Mushi-Shi from other anime is the underlying meaning to every part of every episode. It is absolutely full of symbolism and each episode has some kind of moral or lesson to teach, it feels like one of those books you analyzed to death in an English class, but actually enjoyable.
|
10 | TV | 10 |
73 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
74 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
75 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
10 | TV Special | 1 |
76 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
77 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
8 | TV Special | 4 |
78 |
Nichijou
|
9 | TV | 26 |
79 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | TV | 20 |
80 |
Nisemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 11 |
81 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 |
82 |
Noragami
|
7 | TV | 12 |
83 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
8 | TV | 13 |
84 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 |
85 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
86 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
7 | TV | 12 |
87 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
6 | TV | 12 |
88 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
4 | TV | 12 |
89 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
90 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
6 | TV | 26 |
91 |
Owarimonogatari
|
10 | TV | 12 |
92 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
93 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 |
94 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
95 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
6 | TV | 22 |
96 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
97 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
9 | TV | 26 |
98 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
99 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 |
100 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
9 | TV | 13 |
101 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
7 | TV | 12 |
102 |
Soul Eater
Broke off from the manga. It wasn't that bad, but the ending made me cringe pretty hard.
|
6 | TV | 51 |
103 |
Steins;Gate
|
10 | TV | 24 |
104 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
105 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
5 | TV | 14 |
106 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
5 | ONA | 25 |
107 |
Sword Art Online
First 12 episodes weren't that bad, but then the second season happened, and I honestly cannot believe I watched it all. Kirito is such a terrible insert character that is supposed to be perfect in every way, but he comes off as some edgy douchebag and yet all the 2d qt girls want a piece of that dick.
|
3 | TV | 25 |
108 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 |
109 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 |
110 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
|
8 | TV | 24 |
111 |
Tokyo Ghoul
The show had a lot of plot holes and pacing issues, Kaneki was an okay MC at best. The last episode was really good, but I recommend sticking to the manga if you enjoy this series.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
112 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
It kept a lot of the first season's flaws and even added some more of them to it. The pacing was awful, characters did not stay true to the manga, and the last episode was an abomination. If you like Tokyo Ghoul, do not watch the anime.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
113 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 25 |
114 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
9 | TV Special | 4 |
115 |
Violet Evergarden
|
7 | TV | 13 |
116 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
117 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
9 | TV | 13 |
118 |
Zankyou no Terror
wtf was this show even supposed to be
|
6 | TV | 11 |
TV: 99, OVA: 2, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 52.71, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: -0.31 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 6/25 |
2 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
3 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | 83/201 |
4 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | 5/25 |
5 |
One Piece
Airing
|
9 | TV | 526/- |
6 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | 1/12 | why |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.48, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.28 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 11/12 | When you fuck the ending up so badly that I drop it 1 episode before it ends just so I don't have to watch any more of it |
2 |
DRAMAtical Murder
Found out it was yaoi. I should really research these things.
|
1 | TV | 5/12 | Unexpected Yaoi |
3 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
Good characters and an interesting show, but the power of friendship manages to fuck it all up.
|
6 | TV | 22/102 | FRIENDSHIP! |
4 |
Gangsta.
It wasn't bad at all, it just wasn't good enough for me to try and keep watching it.
|
2 | TV | 6/12 |
5 |
Guilty Crown
The OP is god-tier but the show is garbage
|
5 | TV | 12/22 |
6 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
5 | TV | 4/25 |
7 |
Sword Art Online II
I thought I'd give SAO another shot after the original series thinking: "Hey, maybe it won't be shit this time!" I was wrong.
|
4 | TV | 4/24 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.07, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.39 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
3 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | 1/1 |
6 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
7 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
- | TV | -/11 |
9 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
- | TV | -/13 |
10 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Osomatsu-san
|
- | TV | -/25 |
13 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 |
16 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |