You are viewing anime list of
Azizo_San
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
9 | TV | 5/13 |
2 |
Bleach
I hate Kon
|
7 | TV | 191/366 |
3 |
Fate/Zero
After the 7th episode it started to be filler-like episodes.
|
7 | TV | 13/13 |
4 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
8 | TV | 255/500 |
5 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | 5/11 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.7, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: -0.26 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
2 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
Funny, funny, funny!
|
10 | TV | 26 |
3 |
Bakemonogatari
|
9 | TV | 15 |
4 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
5 |
Chobits
Sweet memories
|
6 | TV | 26 | Light |
6 |
Claymore
Damn those terrible endings that forces you to go and read the Manga :\
|
7 | TV | 26 |
7 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
This series should have been a single season. It's still good though.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
8 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Slow start, but picks up and saves the series with an amazing ending.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
9 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Something was missing, probably a better ending.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
10 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
5 | TV | 12 |
11 |
Death Note
Despite the after Episode 25, the Anime is one of the best things I have ever seen.
|
9 | TV | 37 |
12 |
Elfen Lied
Overrated.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
13 |
Ergo Proxy
Very nice atmosphere.
|
7 | TV | 23 |
14 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
15 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
16 |
FLCL
Weird :P
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
17 |
Freedom
|
7 | OVA | 7 |
18 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 |
19 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
7 | TV | 64 |
20 |
Gantz
Too bad they didn't continue this, as it had some decent story going. Planing on the Manga.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
21 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
9 | TV | 24 |
22 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
آه يا قلبي
|
10 | TV | 12 |
23 |
Haibane Renmei
A very mind-soothing journey into the world of Angel-like females that have somehow forgot how they came into this world after they were hatched from a gigantic egg.
It's a good watch if you like Mushishi you'll probably like this too. The art, Music and voice acting are all good. The story is decent for a short Anime. If you like to write, it might inspire you out of a block. |
8 | TV | 13 |
24 |
Hajime no Ippo
I love this! It has comedy and good action :D
|
9 | TV | 75 |
25 |
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
|
10 | TV | 26 |
26 |
Hellsing
I haven't watched this in a while.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
27 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 11 |
28 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
29 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
30 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 26 |
31 |
Karas
Six episodes that will blow your mind away. Amazing, simply unforgettable.
|
9 | OVA | 6 |
32 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
9 | TV | 25 | Gatts, Badass |
33 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
7 | TV | 14 |
34 |
Last Exile
To the sky!
|
8 | TV | 26 |
35 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
7 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono
|
6 | TV | 14 |
37 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 |
38 |
Mind Game
Pretty colorful journey through the human mind and the "what ifs" in our lives. I found it inspiring and it left a positive mark on my soul or so to speak.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
39 |
Mononoke Hime
Wow.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
40 |
Monster
This is one of those things you have to experience in life.
|
10 | TV | 74 |
41 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
7 | TV | 13 |
42 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 |
43 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
7 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
|
8 | TV | 24 |
45 |
Paprika
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Plawres Sanshirou
I saw this when I was a kid. I was so infatuated by it that I was actually believing the stories that you could buy the gears in the malls.
Such disappointment did I have, anyway.. I loved this as a kid and when I re watched it a year ago I was surprised on how much FUN I had watching it. |
8 | TV | 37 |
47 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
Very enjoyable experience. Goes downhill after the Kyoto incident.
|
8 | TV | 94 |
48 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
I've enjoyed this very much, much better than the other one.
|
9 | OVA | 4 |
49 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
5 | TV | 13 |
50 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
Seems very silly which I need right now. I had some laughs at the start but I'm hoping for improvements.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
51 |
School Rumble
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
9 | TV | 26 | Tanseem |
52 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
8 | TV | 26 |
53 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
:D
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
54 |
Shigurui
|
9 | TV | 12 |
55 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Great series with a mind-fucking ending.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
56 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
WTF
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 |
58 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 |
60 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
7 | TV | 26 |
61 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Trigun
Good times :)
|
7 | TV | 26 |
63 |
Wangan Midnight
|
6 | TV | 26 |
64 |
Wolf's Rain
Watch it, then decide for yourself.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
TV: 48, OVA: 5, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 25.35, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.23 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
8 | TV | 2/12 |
2 |
Lovely★Complex
Seemed like it was going nowhere.
|
7 | TV | 5/24 |
3 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
7 | TV | 5/24 |
4 |
One Piece
Airing
|
8 | TV | 54/- |
5 |
Planetes
|
7 | TV | 5/26 |
6 |
Shinreigari
|
9 | TV | 11/22 |
7 |
Toradora!
|
7 | TV | 1/25 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.39, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.46 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Casshern Sins
|
6 | TV | 6/24 |
2 |
GetBackers
|
5 | TV | 37/49 |
3 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
7 | TV | 33/43 |
4 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
6 | OVA | 4/10 |
5 |
Inaka Isha
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Kuroshitsuji
Needs some decent Ark.
|
5 | TV | 10/24 |
7 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 20/25 |
8 |
Needless
|
- | TV | 3/24 |
9 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
First 10 episode's build up was slow, but that wasn't a problem for me, the problem is that the story too simple to be stretched out like that.
At the end of the 10th episode things started to pick up fast, I liked how it ended though I suspect I won't enjoy this Anime thoroughly, as most of the secondary characters are simply lame. |
6 | TV | 15/26 |
10 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
7 | TV | 1/26 |
11 |
Ranma ½
|
7 | TV | 45/161 |
12 |
Shangri-La
|
5 | TV | 1/24 |
13 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
6 | TV | -/26 |
14 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
7 | TV | 1/11 |
15 |
Whistle!
Why on earth would anyone give this a 10 or a 9!! What the hell?
|
3 | TV | 6/39 |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.15, Mean Score: 5.8, Score Dev.: -1.98 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Dennou Coil
|
- | TV | -/26 |
2 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | TV | -/175 |
4 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | -/203 |
5 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
- | TV | -/23 |
6 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto-hen
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
7 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 |
8 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 |
10 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 7, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |