You are viewing anime list of
AidanoWasabi
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
2 |
Cowboy Bebop
Rewatching
|
10 | TV | 23/26 | Pretty goddamn good. Firefly the anime. Truly a standard for story tellers to aspire to | R |
3 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | 58/110 | R |
4 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | 20/26 | R |
5 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | 3/24 | R |
6 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
- | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Katanagatari
Rewatching
|
8 | TV | 6/12 | I don't know how to feel about the ending, but a really fun ride | R |
8 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
- | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
10 |
Vanitas no Karte
|
- | TV | 6/12 | R |
TV: 9, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 38, Days: 1.87, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 0.47 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
86
|
9 | TV | 11 | R |
2 |
91 Days
|
9 | TV | 12 | I really enjoyed it. Godfather the Anime, or Baccano! minus the Durarara!! bits | R |
3 |
Aiura
|
6 | TV | 12 | A silly time waster that I'm quite fond of. The low score does not reflect disapproval | G |
4 |
Akudama Drive
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
5 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
9 | TV | 22 | Funny, witty, all around a better ride than I expected | PG-13 |
6 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | An amazing story with no beginning and no end. I believe I'm the main character. | R |
7 |
Baccano! Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | All the closure and development my soul could contain | R |
8 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | For how bad the animation in the first episode was, I enjoyed this more than I expected. | R+ |
9 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
10 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
11 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
12 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
13 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | The back half is a little rushed, but this is still one of my favorite stories. | R |
14 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
15 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | Hero Killer is bae | PG-13 |
16 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Captured my interest | R |
17 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Maintained my interest | R |
18 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Shat on my interest | R |
19 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Continued shitting all over my interest | R |
20 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e
|
3 | Movie | 1 | I didn't expect this show to try to become NGE. Very, very bad show. | R+ |
21 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
9 | TV | 25 | My intro anime, one whose sins I will always be able to forgive. All hail Lelouch! | R |
22 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
Downloaded Episodes: 25 |
9 | TV | 25 | The second season, while not as good as the first as a whole, has my single favorite ending to any anime, so it can have a 9 too. | R |
23 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | An amazing a movie, a chip right off the block of Cowboy Bebop | R |
24 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Exactly the same beginning to end | PG-13 |
25 |
Death Note
Downloaded Episodes: 37 |
8 | TV | 37 | Loved the first half, hated the second. | R |
26 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 | Very interesting and refreshing show. Very very good at making me care. | R |
27 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
9 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
28 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Like Baccano! in a number of ways, but not as good. Still interesting | R |
29 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
8 | TV | 12 | Guess what? More Durarara!! This show is officially a slightly worse version of Baccano! in every respect. Good time. | R |
30 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
8 | TV | 12 | More Durarara!! except with the addition of Izaya's shitty, shitty sisters. | R |
31 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 | Even more Durarara!! I never knew how much I wanted Vorona and Shizuo to hang out before now. | R |
32 |
Elfen Lied
|
6 | TV | 13 | As terrible as this show is, I can't help but love it. | R+ |
34 |
Ex-Arm
|
2 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
35 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | I was in denial the whole time that Shiro was the main character. Rin is amazing, but Shiro is one of my least favorite protagonists. | R |
37 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | A great start, but stumbled with the ending. Beautiful to look at, for sure | R |
38 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | Got pretty convoluted towards the end, but was a good ride. | R |
39 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | Possibly the closest thing to a perfect anime. Truly amazing | R |
40 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
7 | Movie | 1 | A microchosm of the show, and a bad one at that. | R |
41 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed the whiplash from slice of life to horror. I enjoyed the ride, and the show had me utterly convinced it was going to end in despair. Still disappointed it didn't | R |
46 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
8 | OVA | 5 | Stupid silly at first, serious in the middle, stupid silly at the end. I liked it. | PG-13 |
47 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
48 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
49 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
50 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | While some of the story needs some work (generic pointless war, no redemption or regret for the witch, mother with no closure, ) it was a fantastic movie | G |
51 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 | Killua's da best | PG-13 |
52 |
Inferno Cop
|
9 | ONA | 13 | This show is the best. If you don't like it, you're a communist | R |
53 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
7 | TV | 12 | My sentimental child! I don't know why I liked this one so much, but I really really did. Then Nichijou eclipsed it | PG-13 |
54 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
8 | TV | 12 | A simple, sweet, and well done story. Why can't all anime just be not terrible, like this? | PG-13 |
55 |
Kami no Tou
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills a ghost | R |
57 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills her past | R |
58 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills appendicitis | R+ |
59 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills herself | R |
60 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills a building | R |
61 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Not-Rin kills the show | R |
62 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills... her lonliness? | R |
63 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Shiki kills a dude's eye | R |
64 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the manga, unfortunately, but still wonderful. Nausicaa is life | PG-13 |
65 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
66 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
8 | TV | 25 | R+ |
67 |
Kill la Kill
|
10 | TV | 24 | DON'T LOSE YOUR WAY | PG-13 |
68 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | Homououououou's origin story. Satsuki gets a haircut! | R |
69 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
70 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Stunning | PG-13 |
71 |
Kiznaiver
|
7 | TV | 12 | While a little typical and predictable, I enjoyed it. Maki and Yuta were the only ones I cared about for a while. Chidori contributes nothing. | PG-13 |
72 |
Koe no Katachi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
74 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
7 | Special | 4 | Same thing | PG-13 |
75 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
76 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Absolutely beautiful movie. I find more to appreciate with every rewatch | PG-13 |
77 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
|
6 | Movie | 1 | A pretty mediocre movie, but I liked the insanity reveal at the end. | R |
78 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
8 | TV | 50 | Given that the first episode is as generic as an anime can be, I expected nothing from this one. I actually really enjoyed it however. Due for a rewatch | PG-13 |
79 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
5 | TV | 12 | Attack on Titan with Trains | R |
80 |
Kuragehime
|
8 | TV | 11 | Genuine and cute, unique and refreshing. | PG-13 |
81 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
8 | TV | 12 | I don't know what happened... but I loved every minute of it | PG-13 |
82 |
Little Witch Academia
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Delightful. Sucy is best girl | PG-13 |
83 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
9 | TV | 25 | A believing heart is your magic! | G |
84 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sucy still best girl | PG |
85 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
5 | TV | 13 | I watched this on accident. It is a show. | PG-13 |
86 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 13 | It is still a show | PG-13 |
87 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
88 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
89 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | Once was my absolute favorite anime. Not perfect, but utterly incredible in my eyes. | PG-13 |
90 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
9 | Movie | 1 | While I question its canonicality, this is a beautiful movie | PG-13 |
91 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
92 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Delightful soundtrack, impressive voice acting, simple and fun story | G |
93 |
Mirai no Mirai
|
9 | Movie | 1 | G |
94 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
95 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Very, very cool story. Lots of moral ambiguity. | PG-13 |
96 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
3 | TV | 24 | Possibly the worst show I've ever seen. It's just really, really bad. | R+ |
98 |
Omoide no Marnie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Calm, slow paced movie. I wish they only revealed the twist once, instead of spelling it out. | G |
99 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | ONE PUUUUUUUUUUUNCH! This show was a great time | R |
100 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
10 | Movie | 1 | An honorary Miyazaki. God bless Mamoru Hosoda | PG-13 |
101 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
8 | TV | 13 | Episodic, interesting, one of the few romances I enjoyed | PG-13 |
102 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 | More of the same, with a very unsatisfying ending | PG-13 |
103 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 | An interesting Sci-fi. Nothing incredible, but very good. | R |
104 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
8 | TV | 11 | Admitedly not as good as the first, but I seemed to like it much more than most people | R |
105 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
8 | TV | 25 | The child of SAO and Steins;Gate. Better than both. | R |
106 |
Redline
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A unique movie with an awesome arstyle. | R+ |
107 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
108 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | An absolute classic. | PG |
109 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | This show is my greatest source of dopamine. I can't get enough. Annie did nothing wrong. | R |
110 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
8 | OVA | 3 | The first is great, the second is amusing, the third is forgetable | R |
111 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | I still can't get enough. Reiner did nothing wrong. | R |
112 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
10 | TV | 12 | Never enough. Kenny did nothing wrong. | R |
113 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
10 | TV | 10 | What is enough? Zeke did nothing wrong | R |
114 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
9 | OVA | 2 | Levi-heichou ;( | R |
115 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls
|
8 | OVA | 3 | I really like Annie's episodes. Mikasa's was aesthetically nice, but irrelevant | R |
116 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
10 | TV | 16 | Eren did nothing wrong | R |
117 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
118 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
8 | TV | 12 | Hilarious on its own, but also full of fun nods to the show | PG-13 |
119 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
No.
|
2 | TV | 26 | No. | PG-13 |
120 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
1 | Movie | 1 | No. | R+ |
121 |
Shinsekai yori
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
127 |
Summer Wars
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Very good movie. A little simplistic, but still good. | PG-13 |
130 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | Who the hell do you think Simon is? | PG-13 |
131 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
132 |
The God of High School
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
133 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Good, not great. Like the characters, but the story was a little malnourished and I have a number of questions | G |
134 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A unique movie. Except for that taxi driver being way too willing to drive through a building on a homeless man's command, perfect movie | PG-13 |
135 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Loved this movie to bits. My only issue is that the kids' mother's forehead was way too big. | G |
136 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | Starts off a little episodic for my tastes, but rather suddenly the plot thickens and becomes pretty compelling. | PG-13 |
137 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
9 | TV | 13 | Miss Trigger is born. Color me a fan. This show is the new best. If you don't like it, you're an ultra communist. Also, DON'T LOSE YOUR WAY | PG-13 |
138 |
Under the Dog
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Could be good | R+ |
139 |
Vinland Saga
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
140 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
|
9 | TV | 13 | R |
141 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
TV: 84, OVA: 7, Movies: 44, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 46.22, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: -0.28 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 13/25 | PG-13 |
2 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
- | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
3 |
Initial D First Stage
|
- | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
No.6
|
- | TV | 5/11 | Gaaaaaay | R |
5 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R |
6 |
Orange
|
- | TV | 8/13 | Simultaneously interesting and exceedingly boring | PG-13 |
7 |
Re:Creators
|
- | TV | 5/22 | R |
8 |
Sekkou Boys
|
- | TV | 4/12 | This show is silly | PG-13 |
9 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | 13/26 | PG-13 |
10 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.91, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Bakemonogatari
|
- | TV | 4/15 | I was interested, mainly because these people made Madoka Magica as well. But I got bored very quickly when I realized it was on its way to being another freaking harem. | R |
2 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | 2/12 | The chick showed up, and was so cliche yandere that I lost all interest. | R |
3 |
Fairy Tail
|
4 | TV | 7/175 | Fuck this show | PG-13 |
4 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | 4/24 | Seems to me this show is a good idea, made by people that have no idea how to make a show. Could be good, was terrible instead. | R |
5 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | 8/26 | R |
6 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | 7/25 | It's like Sword Art, except not as shitty, and just as boring | PG-13 |
8 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | 4/22 | Melodramatic and yet can't take itself seriously. Makes for a ride that I also can't take seriously, with nothing to laugh at either. | PG-13 |
9 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Was watching this, forgot about it for months, and now don't ever plan to come back to it | R |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.11, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -2.65 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aria the Origination
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
2 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
3 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
4 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
5 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
6 |
Clannad
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
7 |
Clannad: After Story
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
8 |
Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
9 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
10 |
Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
11 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
12 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
13 |
Gintama'
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
14 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
15 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
16 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 1
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 | R+ |
18 |
Osomatsu-san
|
- | TV | -/25 | R |
19 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 |
20 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 | PG-13 |
21 |
Saint☆Oniisan
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
22 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
23 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
24 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
25 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 |
26 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
27 |
Violet Evergarden
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
28 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/11 | R |
TV: 21, OVA: 1, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |