You are viewing anime list of
AdeNike
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 00:08 | 6 | Movie | 1 | G |
2 | 1001 Nights | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
3 | 663114 | 6 | Movie | 1 | G |
4 | Acchi Kocchi | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
5 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
6 | Afro Samurai | 8 | TV | 5 | Action, Samurai, this is what i'm talking about!! | R+ |
7 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
8 | Anemone | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
9 | Angel Beats! | 10 | TV | 13 | action, slice of life: Make your life so meaningful | PG-13 |
10 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
11 | Anju to Zushioumaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
12 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
13 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 | R |
14 | Ao Haru Ride | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
15 | Ao no Exorcist | 10 | TV | 25 | Pure, undiluted AWESOMENESS!!! | PG-13 |
16 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 8 | ONA | 6 | G |
17 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Immortals, Blood spilling 'n' splashing, confusing and twisting, it's worth the watch!! | R |
18 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
19 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
20 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
21 | Brothers Conflict | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
22 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
23 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
24 | Code-E | 9 | TV | 12 | comedy, romance, sci-fi, Bringing down the whole building is not a bad idea.slice of life, school | G |
25 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | Action, comedy, sci-fi, It's a huge crime if you don't watch this!! adventure, space | R |
26 | Crystal Blaze | 10 | TV | 12 | Sci-fi, Friendship, Family, Caring, detective. Plus it's worth the watch. | R |
27 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | R |
28 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | R |
29 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 6 | TV | 24 | Fast-forward technique *phew* *sighs* Skipped quite a number of eps to see the end...... | R |
30 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | action, mecha, slice of life; Torture!!! | R+ |
31 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
32 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
33 | Furiko | 8 | Special | 1 | G |
34 | Gakkatsu! | 8 | TV | 25 | G |
35 | Gantz:O | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
36 | Gokusen | 9 | TV | 13 | It's so much fun!!!! Was that some trace of jealousy coming from Shin... | R |
37 | Gokushufudou | 8 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
38 | Great Pretender | 8 | TV | 23 | R |
39 | Haguregumo | 7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
40 | Hakujaden | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
41 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 9 | TV | 12 | Adventure, fantasy, Magic, Action (this is what we call SPEED) It's not bad being a Fairy Doc. 12 eps of getting drained in the world of Fairies. | PG-13 |
42 | Hanasakeru Seishounen | 10 | TV | 39 | bishouen, male harem, hell of politics, romance. This is Politics in it's true colour and Love. Heart drilling, heart stopping (let's not overdo it) | PG-13 |
43 | Hanasakeru Seishounen Recaps | 8 | TV Special | 3 | Interesting!!! | PG-13 |
44 | Heibai Wushang | 6 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
45 | Heibai Wushang 2nd Season | 6 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
46 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 8 | ONA | 52 | PG-13 |
47 | Hetalia World Series | 8 | ONA | 48 | PG-13 |
48 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
49 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | 8 | ONA | 20 | PG-13 |
50 | High School DxD BorN | 5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
51 | Hiyokoi | 8 | Special | 1 | shoujo. romance. 22 minutes!! | PG-13 |
52 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
53 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
54 | Iblard Jikan | 8 | OVA | 1 | G |
55 | Itazura na Kiss | 9 | TV | 25 | comedy, drama, shoujo, romance. It's a crime not to watch this. | PG-13 |
56 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Adventure, romance, shounen, fantasy, historical, horror. | R+ |
57 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | Comedy, music, school, slice of life. Feeling like... Yui at the moment. | PG-13 |
58 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
59 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 10 | TV | 26 | Romance, Comedy, high school, i can't stop watching it don't know why though. | PG-13 |
60 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
61 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 7 | OVA | 1 | G |
62 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
63 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
64 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
65 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
66 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
67 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
68 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
69 | Kaze no Stigma | 9 | TV | 24 | Action, Shonen, high school, romance, supernatural. One word Fantastic | PG-13 |
70 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
71 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 25 | shoujo, slice of life, comedy. Don't say i didn't warn you.... not that bad | PG-13 |
72 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Romance, School, Shoujo, slow and steady wins the race...lolz- it's slow-paced but it has an awesome ending. | PG-13 |
73 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
75 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
76 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
77 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 3: Unato Kessen | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
78 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
79 | Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆ | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
80 | Liang Bu Yi | 8 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
81 | Line Offline: Salaryman | 7 | TV | 114 | PG-13 |
82 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
83 | Marmalade Boy Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Mononoke | 10 | TV | 12 | R |
85 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
87 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
88 | Myself; Yourself | 8 | TV | 13 | friends, a bit gloomy. I wished it had a better ending. | PG-13 |
89 | Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road | 6 | TV Special | 1 | R |
90 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
91 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
92 | Nijiiro Days | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
93 | Noblesse: Awakening | 7 | ONA | 1 | R |
94 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | 7 | OVA | 1 | R |
95 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
96 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
97 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
98 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
99 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Comedy, parody, school, shoujo. Enjoyable | PG-13 |
100 | Owari no Seraph | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
101 | Paulette no Isu | 7 | ONA | 1 | G |
102 | PES: Peace Eco Smile | 5 | ONA | 7 | G |
103 | Quanzhi Fashi | 8 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
104 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 10 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
105 | Rain Town | 8 | ONA | 1 | G |
106 | Romeo x Juliet | 10 | TV | 24 | THE BEST. Shakespears will sure be glad with this. | PG-13 |
107 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa | 8 | OVA | 13 | PG-13 |
108 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
109 | Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
110 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 6 | TV | 13 | Comedy, School, bunch of perverted high school kids. | R |
111 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
112 | Sennen Joyuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
113 | Shi Yi Chang An: Mingyue Jishi You | 7 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
114 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 10 | TV | 13 | Super power, Shoujo, Romance, Magic, Fantasy, Drama. THIS IS A MOST WATCH!!!!! | PG-13 |
115 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
116 | Skip Beat! | 9 | TV | 25 | comedy, drama, romance, shoujo I so want to be an actress now. | PG-13 |
117 | Special A | 10 | TV | 24 | comedy, romance, school, shoujo. What's with the energy? True Friendship. | PG-13 |
118 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
119 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
120 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
121 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
122 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
123 | Tonari no Yamada-kun | 9 | Movie | 1 | G |
124 | Tong Ling Fei | 8 | ONA | 16 | PG-13 |
125 | Trigun | 10 | TV | 26 | space, action, western, adventure, sci-fi blasting | PG-13 |
126 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 10 | Movie | 1 | action, adventure. the best | PG-13 |
127 | Tsumiki no Ie | 10 | Movie | 1 | G |
128 | Vampire Knight | 8 | TV | 13 | Vampire, high school, romance. Wasn't really that bad | PG-13 |
129 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 | Vampire, high school, romance. They should have just left it has it was. Yuuki | PG-13 |
130 | Wonder Garden | 8 | ONA | 1 | PG |
131 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
132 | Xie Wang Zhui Qi | 7 | ONA | 13 | PG-13 |
133 | xxxHOLiC | 9 | TV | 24 | Comedy, mystery, drama, supernatural, psychology | PG-13 |
134 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
135 | xxxHOLiC Rou | 8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
136 | xxxHOLiC Shunmuki | 8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
137 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | 9 | TV | 13 | Mystery, Supernatural | PG-13 |
138 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 9 | TV | 25 | Comedy, shoujo, reverse harem, romance.You sure would laugh your guts out... oh brother | PG-13 |
139 | Yasuke | 6 | ONA | 6 | R |
140 | Zhen Hun Jie | 9 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
TV: 61, OVA: 10, Movies: 38, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 22.04, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.44 |