im not a really big fan of classics cuz i dont like the old art style. i prefer newer anime.
i like comedy, school life, romance things like that. some supernatural action is also good ^^
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (20) Comments
i like comedy, school life, romance things like that. some supernatural action is also good ^^
totoro is cool. looking at your picture of him just cracks me up XD
so what kinds of anime do you like?
so do you have any favorite anime?
so what kind of anime do you like?
so how long have you been watching anime?
so how do you like MAL so far?
i love your profile pic ^^