Wat een leven hebben wij toch, altijd druk druk druk :c alweer sorry omdat ik zo laat reageer..
Het is weer 2 maandjes geleden, hoe gaat het Pamm?^^
Uhm.. ik heb zelf niet veel zelf gezien van vorige seizoen, degene die aan het kijken was waren ook niet echt zo goed. Enige wat ik wel goed vond van de afgelopen paar weken is Monogatari Second season. Ik moet zeggen dat ik het begin wel wat saai vond, maar de tweede helft van de seizoen wel echt nice. Vooral de laatste paar episodes eindigen ze hele tijd met cliffhangers!!~
Sorry voor mijn erg late reactie. Erg druk gehad met college en ik heb tentamens over 2 weken.. :(
Haha, leuk om te horen dat je klas je bevalt. Mijne is wel okay denk ik, zitten ook een paar die anime kijken :P
Over het algemeen vond ik Free! niet slecht, maar het kon beter. Ik keek het vooral omdat de hype erom heen best grappig was. Vond de anime wel grappig om te zien vooral omdat er ook een verhaal achter zat, dan alleen zwemmen.
Watamote was wel okay voor mij, raakte soms wel lichtjes geïrriteerd aan wat ze deed. Ik bedoel van.. ga nooit full retard :P maar idd er zaten echt gênante moment tussen die je niet echt mee wilt maken in je leven.
Herfst seizoen is begonnen, ik heb niet erg veel tijd gehad, maar wat vind jij ervan zover?
Poor you, don't you have anything to watch anime on while camping? (Such as ipod, ipad, mobile) I don't really like camping.. feels so dirty.. never camping in my life again D:
I'm glad that you took your time to watch my recommendations ^___^
Haha, felt the same about Garden of Words, never seen a movie with such kind of art and animation.. looks sooo real :P
No problem, glad that the tutorial was useful for you :D
Ja, is goed dat we Nederlands praten.. ik heb er geen problemen mee :P
oepss.. de rest van de comment wel per ongeluk in het Engels geschreven :$
Haha, no problem Pamm. I know that you been busy with exams and those stuff. How did it went? Did you graduate?^^
I'll update you a bit for the spring season, seems you missed most of that out.
1. Shingeki no Kyojin (Best anime so far of 2013) I'm sure that you will like this one.
2. Hataraku Maou-sama! It contains comedy and it's enjoyable to watch.
3. Kotonoha no niwa , The animation & art in this movie are amazing. Preview of the movie
I used to stream it on gogoanime or animeultima, but stream was a bit low quality and the ads were annoying sometimes. So I decided to download. Now I can watch 720/1080p on Full HD screen while laying in bed. Good life^^
I usually download at http://www.bakabt.me or http://www.nyaa.eu . I recently created a small tutorial how to download anime in HD for a friend of me (for nyaa.eu) maybe it's somewhat useful to you :P (sowwie for my bad English)
First of all make sure you have these 2 programs on your pc :
After that go to myanimelist.com and search for the anime you want to download. Scroll down to the Fansubbing part and search for the most popular ENGLISH subbers.
Example : http://i.imgur.com/kACcXkl.png
As you can see the fansub you need to pick is "gg"
Now go to nyaa.eu and type at the search bar "Shingeki no Kyojin gg" Name of the anime + the subbers group.
Example : http://i.imgur.com/5U8n6LL.png
After that press search and you will get a list of results. Pick the green or blue colored ones. The white colors = unknown, red = okay. green = good, blue = excellent.
Press the download button (it's next to the red arrow in the screenshot)
Example : http://i.imgur.com/9zleT5h.png
It should automatic start your utorrent and now all you have to do is wait till it finish with downloading. After that you can delete it out of your utorrent and just go to the place where you saved it. Open the file and it should automatic starts your vlc player. Enjoy watching.
-the same works for bakabt except that you can't search without an account-
Just go to google and search for the anime name + bakabt.
Example : "Code Geass bakabt"
In this case it's the first link, just click it and you get something like this http://i.imgur.com/I2sxc8h.jpg
On the right part in the red box, you can find another versions of it. And at the left part you can click the torrent to download as guest user. Make sure you have to keep in mind that not all anime are available at bakabt. Here is their blacklist
Animator, That sounds really cool! If you really watch anime, because of the animation may I give you 2 very well done anime in the art and animation parts. (Both have a interesting story too so I think you will like it) Psycho-Pass and Fate Zero. (Click on both links for the trailer)
I'm at ep 17 of Psycho-Pass atm and I truely enjoy it. If I have to say, it's probably one of the best anime of 2012! Fate zero was also a wonderful anime to watch, I really enjoyed the animation it was beautiful! The first episode may be boring because they explain the whole 'storyline' in it, but after ep1, no more long talks and a lot of awesomeness!
About animation.. do you stream or download anime?
Ikkoku Keisei arc was amazing. Yoshiwara in flames was my favorite arc, but I think Ikkoku Keisie arc is getting close to it or maybe even better..
Too bad they're doing re-runs again.. I hope they start soon with the next arc 'Beam Sword Style' which was that guy you could see in the opening song fighting with Gintoki.
Make sure that you will get your Havo diploma in one time :p
Do you already know what you gonna do after this year?
I believe you will have your exams somewhere in April or May.. I don't remember xD
But after that you have tons of time 3-4 months of vacation do I remember.
By the way what do you think of the 'Ikkoku Keisei' arc of Gintama(the latest 3 eps). There was a lot of action in the last ep :D
All Comments (32) Comments
Keep up the awesome taste in anime in 2015.~ LOL o/ ☆彡
http://myanimelist.net/anime/15335/Gintama:_Kanketsu-hen_-_Yorozuya_yo_Eien_Nare/
720p torrent link
1080p torrent link
Stream link
Het is weer 2 maandjes geleden, hoe gaat het Pamm?^^
Uhm.. ik heb zelf niet veel zelf gezien van vorige seizoen, degene die aan het kijken was waren ook niet echt zo goed. Enige wat ik wel goed vond van de afgelopen paar weken is Monogatari Second season. Ik moet zeggen dat ik het begin wel wat saai vond, maar de tweede helft van de seizoen wel echt nice. Vooral de laatste paar episodes eindigen ze hele tijd met cliffhangers!!~
Ik wens je alvast zalig feestdagen toe en een gelukkig nieuwjaar! (klik de link voor een plaatje, omdat img code niet werken op myanimelist)
Haha, leuk om te horen dat je klas je bevalt. Mijne is wel okay denk ik, zitten ook een paar die anime kijken :P
Over het algemeen vond ik Free! niet slecht, maar het kon beter. Ik keek het vooral omdat de hype erom heen best grappig was. Vond de anime wel grappig om te zien vooral omdat er ook een verhaal achter zat, dan alleen zwemmen.
Watamote was wel okay voor mij, raakte soms wel lichtjes geïrriteerd aan wat ze deed. Ik bedoel van.. ga nooit full retard :P maar idd er zaten echt gênante moment tussen die je niet echt mee wilt maken in je leven.
Herfst seizoen is begonnen, ik heb niet erg veel tijd gehad, maar wat vind jij ervan zover?
Ik zie aan je lijst dat je ook een paar van dit seizoen aan het kijken bent, wat vind je zover van Free en Watashi ga Motenai?
Haha, heb nu wel alles in het Nederlands gedaan, nu jij nog^^
Poor you, don't you have anything to watch anime on while camping? (Such as ipod, ipad, mobile) I don't really like camping.. feels so dirty.. never camping in my life again D:
I'm glad that you took your time to watch my recommendations ^___^
Haha, felt the same about Garden of Words, never seen a movie with such kind of art and animation.. looks sooo real :P
No problem, glad that the tutorial was useful for you :D
Ja, is goed dat we Nederlands praten.. ik heb er geen problemen mee :P
oepss.. de rest van de comment wel per ongeluk in het Engels geschreven :$
I'll update you a bit for the spring season, seems you missed most of that out.
1. Shingeki no Kyojin (Best anime so far of 2013) I'm sure that you will like this one.
2. Hataraku Maou-sama! It contains comedy and it's enjoyable to watch.
3. Kotonoha no niwa , The animation & art in this movie are amazing. Preview of the movie
I used to stream it on gogoanime or animeultima, but stream was a bit low quality and the ads were annoying sometimes. So I decided to download. Now I can watch 720/1080p on Full HD screen while laying in bed. Good life^^
I usually download at http://www.bakabt.me or http://www.nyaa.eu . I recently created a small tutorial how to download anime in HD for a friend of me (for nyaa.eu) maybe it's somewhat useful to you :P (sowwie for my bad English)
Psycho-Pass and Fate Zero. (Click on both links for the trailer)
I'm at ep 17 of Psycho-Pass atm and I truely enjoy it. If I have to say, it's probably one of the best anime of 2012! Fate zero was also a wonderful anime to watch, I really enjoyed the animation it was beautiful! The first episode may be boring because they explain the whole 'storyline' in it, but after ep1, no more long talks and a lot of awesomeness!
About animation.. do you stream or download anime?
Ikkoku Keisei arc was amazing. Yoshiwara in flames was my favorite arc, but I think Ikkoku Keisie arc is getting close to it or maybe even better..
Too bad they're doing re-runs again.. I hope they start soon with the next arc 'Beam Sword Style' which was that guy you could see in the opening song fighting with Gintoki.
Haha, I'm glad you liked the video.
Do you already know what you gonna do after this year?
I believe you will have your exams somewhere in April or May.. I don't remember xD
But after that you have tons of time 3-4 months of vacation do I remember.
By the way what do you think of the 'Ikkoku Keisei' arc of Gintama(the latest 3 eps). There was a lot of action in the last ep :D
What are you up to? ( ^ v ^ ) '