I'm a fan of animation in general, and Japan happens to take it's animation very seriously. My taste in genres is very broad, but I'm also quite critical. Well written characters are what draws me to most anime. In the same way boring, unsympathetic, uninteresting and in general just poorly written characters are the main reasons I drop shows.
Some all time favorites are: Cowboy Bebob, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Welcome to the NHK, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Anohana, FLCL, Shirobako and almost everything from Studio Ghibli.
And remember: only pathetic losers like panty shots
|
All Comments (0) Comments