You are welcome to browse my lists, add me as a friend and recommend any anime or manga, if you so desire.
Some of my favourites in no particular order
Made in Abyss
FLCL(OVA)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Bungou Stray Dogs
Chaos;Head
Steins;Gate & 0
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai
Clannad & After Story
Code Geass
Cowboy Bebop
D.Grey-man & Hallow
Deadman Wonderland
Death Parade
Ghost in The Shell, 2015, Innocence, Arise - Border:1&2 & Stand Alone Complex
God Eater
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
The Monogatari series
Hellsing & Ultimate
Hidan no Aria
The Higurashi series
The Initial D series
The 'K' series
The K-ON series
Mob Psycho 100
Akira
Trigun & Badlands Rumble
The Evangelion series
One Punch Man
Pandora Hearts
The Persona 3 movies
Persona 4 the Animation
The Psycho-Pass series
Detroit Metal City (OVA)
Redline
Toradora
Wangan Midnight
Under the Dog
The Working!! series
YuGiOh! & Duel Monsters
Stuff that I'm looking forward to
One Punch Man 2
FLCL (TV)
Overlord (Movie)
Evangellion 3.0+1.0
Shows that were absolute dogshit
Akiba's Trip The Animation
Captain Earth
Citrus
Date A Live, II, Mayuri Judgment, Date to Date, Encore
Divine Gate
Devil May Cry
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
Mirrai Nikki & Redial
Nyanbo!
One Room
Robotics;Notes
Sekirei & Pure Engagement
Servamp
Taboo Tattoo
All Comments (0) Comments