Feel free to send recommendations, friend requests, etc...
Maximum of 1 per series
1: "Kuusou Mesorogiwi" (Mirai Nikki)
2: "Hacking to the Gate" (Steins;Gate)
3: "Resonance" (Soul Eater)
4: "Zankoku na Tenshi Thesis" (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
5: "again" (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
6: "Higurashi no Naku Koro ni" (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
7: "Steppin' out" (Durarara!!x2 Ketsu)
8: "Hyadain no Kakakata☆Kataomoi - C" (Nichijou)
9: "Akatsuki no Yona" (Akatsuki no Yona)
10:"JoJo - Sono Chi no Kioku: end of THE WORLD (V2)" (JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season)
Honorable Mentions
"euphoric field" (ef: A Tale of Memories)
"mein schatz" (Owarimonogatari)
"the WORLD" (Death Note)
"99" (Mob Psycho 100)
"Uninstall" (Bokurano)
"Connect" (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
"ODD FUTURE" (Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season)
"EXiSTENCE" (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
"JINGO JUNGLE" (Youjo Senki)
"Kyouran Hey Kids!!" (Noragami Aragoto)
Maximum of 1 per series
1: "Magia" (Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica)
2: "Strength" (Soul Eater)
3: "Kamisama no Iutoori" (Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei)
4: "Uso" (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
5: "filament" (Mirai Nikki)
6: "Gomen ne, Iiko ja Irarenai" (Kill la Kill)
7: "HUNTING FOR YOUR DREAM" (Hunter x Hunter (2011))
8: "aLIEz" (Aldnoah.Zero)
9: "Joker ni Yoroshiku" (Durarara!!x2 Ketsu)
10: "Zzz (Acapella Version)" (Nichijou)
Honorable Mentions
"Resuscitated Hope" (Gosick)
"Set Them Free" (Tonari no Seki-kun)
"Open your eyes" (Occultic;Nine)
"Wareta Ringo" (Shinsekai yori)
"HOW CLOSE YOU ARE" (Ajin)
"Datte Atashi no Hero." (Boku no Hero 2nd Season)
"LAST GAME" (Steins;Gate 0)
"Dare ka, Umi wo" (Zankyou no Terror)
"Akatsuki" (Akatsuki no Yona)
"No, Thank You!" (K-On!!)
10 (Masterpiece): My all time favorite anime.
9 (Great): Anime that threaten to dethrone the reigning 10.
8 (Very Good): Fantastic anime that likely stand at or near the top of their genre.
7 (Good): Solid anime overall that I recommend watching.
6 (Fine): Slightly above average anime. Flawed, but still enjoyable.
5 (Average): A mediocre anime that is easily forgettable.
4 (Bad): Slightly below average anime. Usually there is wasted potential or easily fixed issues.
3 (Very Bad): Any value is drowning under the weight of failure.
2 (Horrible): There simply is no value here.
1 (Appalling): So bad that it physically hurts to watch.
All Comments (6) Comments