Hmmm about me... I like to watch anime and read manga. I prefer shounen anime/manga, because I don't like the drawing stile of most of the shoujo anime/manga (don't be mad, just my opinion)
My favourite anime is "D.Gray-man", second place is "Darker than black", third is "Soul Eater". Bleach isn't in top five, because of all those filler episodes.
In manga list, my favourite is "Bleach", second place is "Beelzebub", third is ""The Breaker" or "Wolf guy-wolfen crest".
VOTE 4 BETTER RATING SYSTEM!!! (like e.g. 9.6 points)
Also I'm a bit lazy, so my list is incomplete (about 90% of the mangas I read atm are not added^^).
My favourite bands are: Rammstein, Metallica, System of A down, Letzte Instanz, Samsas Traum, In Extremo, Ensiferum, Equilibrium, Böhse Onkelz, Frei.Wild, Apokalyptische Reiter and Nightwish.
I also like to go to festivals, like "summer breeze" and G.O.N.D. I also plan to go to "Connichi". They are all in Germany.
And something at the end: I'm German, so sometimes my English might not be that good, don't get angry about it ;)
|
All Comments (2) Comments