Hi sloth! I checked out your list and I agree with your ratings. It seems we have fairly similar tastes.
I highly recommend "Steins:gate" if you like sci-fi,
"Toradora!" and "ReLife" if you like happy Slice of life/Romance,
"Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai" and "Boku dake ga Inai Machi" if you like tear-jerking slice of life/romance
and "Death Note" if you like mystery thrillers.
Best of luck to you!
All Comments (1) Comments
I highly recommend "Steins:gate" if you like sci-fi,
"Toradora!" and "ReLife" if you like happy Slice of life/Romance,
"Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai" and "Boku dake ga Inai Machi" if you like tear-jerking slice of life/romance
and "Death Note" if you like mystery thrillers.
Best of luck to you!