Noto, Arisa

Given name: 有沙
Family name: 能登
Birthday: Dec 26, 1988
Website: http://www.notoarisa.com/
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Noto Arisa (能登有沙)
Blog:
- http://ameblo.jp/noto-arisa/

* Nicknames: Nocchi
* Birthdate: December 26, 1988
* Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
* Blood Type: AB
* Height: 153 cm
* Hobby: Karaoke, collecting stamps, drawing, baking cakes
* Specialty: Calligraphy (pen name: Kanon [unrelated to Fukuda])
* Favorite food: Fried shrimp, undone
* Least favorite food: White-bodied fish
* Dislikes: Waking up early
* Close friends: Oose Kaede, Aoki Erina, Korenaga Miki, Maeda Yuuka
* Siblings: 2 little brothers

Noto Arisa joined Hello! Project as a member of Hello! Pro Egg in June 2004 when she passed the auditions alongside thirty-two other girls. She is also a reserve player for Gatas Brillantes H.P.

It was announced that Noto Arisa would graduate from Hello! Project and become an Up-Front Egg on the Shinjin Kouen September ~Yokohama JUMP~ concert on 9/23, she will still continue her activities with Ongaku Gatas.

As of 2011, she left Up-Front Agency to be managed by Style Cube.

As of December 31, 2018, she left Style Cube and is free.

Drama

* NHK Drama “Yumemiru budoo ~Hon wo yomu onna~” (in 2003; before joining H!P EGGs)
* “Doutoku joshi tandai Eco-ken” (7/2/2006, Gyao online drama)

Plays/musicals:

* “Yume to utsutsu to maboroshi to ~Hyaku enno sai~” (summer 2006)

Other:

* PB “Watermelon” (2002/11/10) with 3 other girls and VHS “Kureyon Vol.3 Noto Arisa 13sai” before joining H!P EGGS
* H!P Sports Festival in March 2006: Participating in the kickbase scoreboard for “3 ball”
* 2008/05/06 – HAPPY! STYLE Communication Circuit 001

————————————————

2009 H!P Shinjin Kouen April ~Yokohama HOP!~ pamphlet

* Birthdate: 1988.12.26 (Capricorn)
* Bloodtype: AB
* Height: 153cm
* “My specialty is Gundam Talk (lol), and I dislike cleaning my room”
* “My favorite food is fried shrimp etc. and I dislike white fish and walleye pollack”
* “I eat white rice for breakfast”
* “I have habit of touching my (and others’) earlobes”
* I look up to: Ishikawa Rika
* My favorite spot is: Inside my room

————————————————

She is a member of StylipS

Twitter: @notoarisa

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 26, 2021 8:04 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Dec 25, 2020 1:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jan 30, 2020 10:20 AM
mihari, asuka, nocci


AngeloUchiha | Dec 27, 2019 7:44 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


dlxuniuniu | Aug 4, 2019 4:10 AM
cute Nem voice (from the game Omega Labyrinth Life)


tsubasalover | Apr 23, 2019 10:38 PM
Entered L&L Victor Entertainment Inc. as of April 24, 2019.
https://twitter.com/notoarisa/status/1119181483988492288

Edit: I just realized I made a typo. It should be 2018 not 2019 for the comment about her leaving Style Cube.


RPWPA | Mar 5, 2019 6:25 AM
she has been great, i hope to see her in more anime


Tsukihami95 | Jan 10, 2019 8:30 PM
is she Touko(Kara no Shoujo)'s voice actor? really similar


AngeloUchiha | Dec 26, 2018 3:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


tsubasalover | Dec 17, 2018 10:57 PM
Leaving Style Cube on December 31, 2019 and remain free
https://news.mynavi.jp/article/20181217-742003/


Write a Comment