Kanbe, Miyuki

Kanbe, Miyuki

Given name: みゆき
Family name: 神戸
Birthday: May 7, 1984
Website: http://www.rouge.co.jp/...
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Miyuki passed away due to heart failure on June 18, 2008.


Nicknames: Manma, Miyu, Mii-chan
Blood Type: O
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Height: 161 cm (5'3")
Shoe Size: 23.5 cm (7½ US, 38 Europe)
Hobbies: Drawing, Poetry, Reading, Guitar
Certifications: Motorbike License
Favorite Sports: Tennis, Long Distance Running
Favorite Color: Pink


Stage:

Sailor Moon musicals (2000-2001) as Usagi Tsukino/ Sailor Moon
Spider's Nest (30 November 2001 – 9 December 2001 at Tokyo Globe Theater)
The prosecution witness (2002, Ginza Theatre)
Musical Forest is Alive (21-29 August, 2004) as Queen
Love Hotels - LOVE×HOTEL (6-16 October, 2005)


Live-action TV serials roles:

Moero!! Robocon (episode 43) (TV Asahi, 28 November 1999) - Nanako Yokokawa
D-girls Idol Tantei San Shimai Monogatari (episode 11) (TV Tokyo, 2001)
Hatchobori no Nana Nin (episode 3) (TV Aashi, 20 January 2003) - Oyumi
Kamen Rider Hibiki (TV Asahi, 2005 - 2006) - Hinaka Tachibana
Kyoto Chiken no Onna (TV Asahi, 20 April 2006 - 22 June 2006) - Tamiko Kuraki


Animated TV series:

Yume ☆ Ouen Tai (TV Tokyo, September 1999 - March 2000)
Ikaring no Menseki (TV Aichi / TV Tokyo, April 2000 - December 2000) - apparently at HYPER GO Gou
Ucchan Nanchan no Urinari!! (NTV, March 2001 - March 2002)
LF+R Morning YOUNG LIVE JAPAN / Young Live Nippon LF+R Music TV (BS Fuji / Fuji TV 721, April 2001 - March 2003)
Baku NEW (TV Tokyo, Oktober 2001 - September 2002)


Film:

Battle Royale II (Toei, 5 July 2003) - Kyouko Kakehi
69 sixty nine (Toei, 10 July 2004)
Kamen Rider Hibiki & The Seven Fighting Demons - Hinaka Tachibana / Hinako


DVD:

Kanbe Miyuki 〜MOON Letter〜 (PONY CANYON, Released 21 June 2000)
THE COMPLETE Kanbe Miyuki (Released 25 April 2001)
Metamorphose! (Frontier Works, Released 25 November 2004)
Amaretto ~Beware~ (Released 20 May 2006)


Photobooks:

I am Rainbow ☆ (Released 25 July 2000)
Navi (Released 30 September 2004)

- Digital Photobook

Kanbe Miyuki @ Digital Photocollection (December 2001)
Voice Acting Roles
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
add
Aurisumaris 
Supporting 
Aurisumaris
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
add Theme Song Performance (OP 1-2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Blaze_ | Jan 15, 2013 1:05 AM
She died really young...


Write a Comment