Mieno, Hitomi

Mieno, Hitomi

Given name:
Family name: 三重野
Alternate names: Deko Akao, 赤尾でこ
Birthday: Dec 21, 1977
Website: http://hitodama.info/
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Hitomi Mieno is a singer and songwriter. At the age of 13, she won a karaoke competition held in collaboration with Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru. Mieno made her singing debut in 1994 with the single "Hitomi ni Diamond."

Mieno married in 2010 and gave birth to a son in the following year. She is affiliated with the Fortunerest talent management agency.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/hitodama1103/
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
add Series Composition
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
add Series Composition
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page
add Series Composition
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge
add Script
Amanchu!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Amanchu!
add Series Composition
Arakawa Under the Bridge
add Script
Arakawa Under the Bridge
add Series Composition
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
add Series Composition
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
add Script
Astarotte no Omocha!
add Script (eps 1-2, 4-5, 11-12)
Astarotte no Omocha!
add Series Composition
Astarotte no Omocha! EX
add Script
Astarotte no Omocha! EX
add Series Composition
Asura Cryin'
add Screenplay (eps 5-8, 11-12)
Asura Cryin' 2
add Series Composition
Asura Cryin' 2
add Script (eps 1-4, 6, 11-13)
B-Project: Kodou*Ambitious
add Series Composition
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia
add Script (eps 47, 51)
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
add Script
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
add Series Composition
Chou Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Daa! Daa! Daa!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Daa! Daa! Daa!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Etotama
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Etotama
add Series Composition
Etotama
add Script
Flying Witch
add Series Composition
Flying Witch Petit
add Script
Gan Gan Ganko-chan
add Script
Gan Gan Ganko-chan
add Series Composition
Gear Fighter Dendoh
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gintama°
add Script (eps 1-2, 8, 21-24, 33, 46)
Hajimari no Boukensha-tachi: Legend of Crystania
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph
add Script
Haou Daikei Ryuu Knight: Adeu Legend II
add Theme Song Performance
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight
add Theme Song Performance (OP2 & ED1,2)
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight: Adeu Legend
add Theme Song Performance
HenSemi (TV)
add Script (eps 6-7, 10-11)
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae
add Script (ep 8, 18)
Koi-ken!: Watashitachi Anime ni Nacchatta!
add Script
Mahou Sensei Negima! Anime Final
add Screenplay
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ep 7)
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
add Theme Song Performance (ED ep 7)
Meganebu!
add Series Composition
MILPOM★
add Series Composition (Scenario)
MILPOM★ Pilot
add Series Composition (Scenario)
Monster High: Kowa-ike Girls
add Script
Natsu no Arashi!
add Script (eps. 5,6,8,11,12)
Natsu no Arashi! Akinaichuu
add Script (eps. 1-4,6,11-13)
Nazo no Kanojo X
add Script
Nazo no Kanojo X
add Series Composition
Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri
add Series Composition
Noragami
add Series Composition
Noragami Aragoto
add Series Composition
Pretty Rhythm Movie: All Star Selection - Prism Show☆Best Ten
add Screenplay
Pretty Rhythm: All Star Selection
add Series Composition
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
add Script (14 episodes)
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
add Series Composition
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
add Series Composition
Tobidasu PriPara: Mi~nna de Mezase! Idol☆Grand Prix
add Script
Urara Meirochou
add Series Composition
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
BlazBlue: Remix Heart
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
zetsu_shoren | Jan 2, 2015 11:25 AM
should do AV


Tengai | May 29, 2014 8:09 AM
Sweet *o*


AngelicFeces | Apr 15, 2012 12:45 AM
Nice desu ne.


c00lhand | Mar 13, 2012 2:35 PM
She looks like she's someone who you could just have a fun time hanging out with. I get the impression she's a real out-going person.


Hoppy | Mar 10, 2012 7:38 AM
10/10

Do want

Even the staff can be hot these days, She sings as well. Needs more song roles.


Pizzaholic | Feb 4, 2012 6:51 PM
She's too fine to just be a staff member.


simo000 | Apr 6, 2010 1:31 AM
whoa and i thought only VAs could be fine


Write a Comment