Mieno, Hitomi

Given name:
Family name: 三重野
Alternate names: Deko Akao, 赤尾でこ
Birthday: Dec 21, 1977
Website: http://hitodama.info/
Member Favorites: 25
More:
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Hitomi Mieno is a singer and songwriter. At the age of 13, she won a karaoke competition held in collaboration with Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru. Mieno made her singing debut in 1994 with the single "Hitomi ni Diamond."

Mieno married in 2010 and gave birth to a son in the following year. She is affiliated with the Fortunerest talent management agency.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/hitodama1103/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News