Ootaki, Shinya

Ootaki, Shinya

Given name: 進矢
Family name: 大滝
Alternate names: Kotaki Susumu, 小滝進
Birthday: Jul 29, 1953
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: Susumu Kotaki
小滝 進 (こたき すすむ)

Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Reading
Shogi

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Satake, Masayoshi
add
Movie, 2005
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kuntam Robo
add
TV, Fall 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kawahara Coach
add
Movie, 1996
Main 
1 Favorites 
Kuntam Robo
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ooki, Taizou
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Omuro
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kana, Yoshinori
add
TV, Spring 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Doctor S
add
OVA, 1994
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Jones
add
TV, Spring 1994
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Rodriguez, Chico
add
OVA, 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rosenthal, David
add
OVA, 1993
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Todoroki
add
OVA, 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hikura, Father
add Airing
TV, Spring 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Satake, Masayoshi
add Airing
TV, Spring 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rokudou, Tsujiemon
add
OVA, 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chiifusun
add Airing
TV, Spring 1992
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kuntam Robo
add
OVA, 1992
Main 
1 Favorites 
Granzort
add
TV, Winter 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Colbert
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Morrow
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Shapur
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Shikaisha
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nakoto, Nakaha
add
OVA, 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rottheim
add
OVA, 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Murphy, Kevin
add
OVA, 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Morigami, Shingo
add
Special, 1990
Main 
1 Favorites 
Granzort
add
OVA, 1990
Main 
1 Favorites 
Granzort
add
TV, Summer 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Jiraiya, Byakko
add
OVA, 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Naito, Touichirou
add
OVA, 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hunter Borgman A
add
OVA, 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mr. Markham
add
TV, Spring 1989
Main 
1 Favorites 
Granzort
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Referee
add
TV, Spring 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Watanabe, Ryuichi
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
von Thurneysen, Isaak Fernand
add
OVA, 1987
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Teacher
add
TV, Fall 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Honshuu Riki
add
TV, Summer 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Blue, Jet
add
TV, Spring 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Moma, Arias
add
TV, Summer 1985
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Matsuo, Akira
add
TV, Spring 1985
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Morita
add
Movie, 1983
Main 
9 Favorites 
Amos, Jiron
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Rikiishi, Joe
add
TV, Spring 1983
Oni 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Oni
add
TV, Spring 1983
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yamaha, Sarian
add
TV, Fall 1982
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Geck
add
TV, Winter 1982
Main 
9 Favorites 
Amos, Jiron
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jul 28, 1:54 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jun 8, 2017 9:52 AM
jiron, dr. s , granzort, kevin, jet, coach kawahara, jones, chico, beat (scoopers)


ZettaiRyouiki | Apr 15, 2013 12:46 PM
Xabungle wa otoko no ko da!


Write a Comment