Sasaoka, Shigezou

Sasaoka, Shigezou

Given name: 繁蔵
Family name: 笹岡
Alternate names: Sasaoka Sadao
Birthday: May 5, 1948
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Date of death: Aug 31, 1998
Blood type: O

Sasaoka Shigezou, real name Sasaoka Sadao (笹岡定雄), was a voice actor (seiyuu) born in Fukushima Prefecture, Japan.

After his death, Ootomo Ryuuzaburou took over all of his ongoing roles.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Aa Harimanada
add

Tachikaze

 
Supporting 
Tachikaze
Ajin Senshi
add

Mint

 
Supporting 
Mint
Anime Sanjuushi
add

Iron Mask

 
Supporting 
Iron Mask
Aoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner
add

Getey

 
Supporting 
Getey
Attacker You!
add

Daimon Kantoku

 
Supporting 
Daimon Kantoku
City Hunter
add

Gyujin

 
Supporting 
Gyujin
City Hunter '91
add

Lin, Hou Xian

 
Supporting 
Lin, Hou Xian
Detective Conan
add Airing

Kawashima, Hideo

 
Supporting 
Kawashima, Hideo
Detective Conan
add Airing

Ebara, Tokio

 
Supporting 
Ebara, Tokio
Dirty Pair Flash 2
add

Chief Poporo

 
Supporting 
Chief Poporo
Dirty Pair Flash 3
add

Chief Poporo

 
Supporting 
Chief Poporo
Dragon Slayer Eiyuu Densetsu: Ouji no Tabidachi
add

Akdam

 
Supporting 
Akdam
God Mazinger
add

God Mazinger

 
Main 
God Mazinger
Grey: Digital Target
add

Komon, Rope

 
Supporting 
Komon, Rope
Kaiketsu Zorro
add

Captain Jekyll

 
Supporting 
Captain Jekyll
Kenyuu Densetsu Yaiba
add

Kerosuke

 
Supporting 
Kerosuke
Kikou Souseiki Mospeada
add

Snake

 
Supporting 
Snake
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
add

Kira, Kanjirou

 
Supporting 
Kira, Kanjirou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
add

Kurosawa, Kazuma

 
Supporting 
Kurosawa, Kazuma
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
add

Fujieda

 
Supporting 
Fujieda
Lupin III: Part II
add

Zacqueline's Servant

 
Supporting 
Zacqueline's Servant
Lupin III: Part II
add

Hideki

 
Supporting 
Hideki
Machine Robo: Cronos no Dai Gyakushuu
add

Gadess

 
Supporting 
Gadess
Mad★Bull 34
add

Edwards, Morley

 
Supporting 
Edwards, Morley
Muteki Robo Trider G7
add

Sigma

 
Supporting 
Sigma
Muteki Robo Trider G7
add

Jackal

 
Supporting 
Jackal
Nintama Rantarou
add Airing

Fuuki

 
Supporting 
Fuuki
Nintama Rantarou
add Airing

Kurokoge, Panzou

 
Supporting 
Kurokoge, Panzou
Nintama Rantarou
add Airing

Joukouji, Yoemon

 
Supporting 
Joukouji, Yoemon
Nintama Rantarou Movie
add

Fuuki

 
Supporting 
Fuuki
Ougon Yuusha Goldran
add

Emperor Walzac

 
Supporting 
Emperor Walzac
Rekka no Honoo
add

Sekiou

 
Supporting 
Sekiou
Sanctuary
add

Don Sagara

 
Supporting 
Don Sagara
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Airing

Baikin Daimaou

 
Supporting 
Baikin Daimaou
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Kakuyaku taru Itan
add

Noskowitz, Irin

 
Supporting 
Noskowitz, Irin
Space Cobra
add

Gelt

 
Supporting 
Gelt
Street Fighter II Movie
add

Sagat

 
Supporting 
Sagat
Teito Monogatari
add

Mori, Ogai

 
Supporting 
Mori, Ogai
Time Travel Tondekeman!
add

Genie's Lamp

 
Supporting 
Genie's Lamp
Uchuu Majin Daikengou
add

Gorikki

 
Supporting 
Gorikki
Violence Jack: Harlem Bomber-hen
add

Slum King

 
Main 
Slum King
Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
add

Talpa

 
Main 
Talpa
Ys: Tenkuu no Shinden - Adol Christine no Bouken
add

Dares

 
Supporting 
Dares
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
add

Captain

 
Supporting 
Captain
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
add Theme Song Performance (Ending "Chizu no Nai Tabi e")
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment