Tanaka, Reina

Tanaka, Reina

Given name: れいな
Family name: 田中
Birthday: Nov 11, 1989
Website: http://www.helloproject...
Member Favorites: 78
More:
Reina Tanaka (田中 れいな, real name 田中 麗奈, born November 11, 1989 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan) is one of the sixth generation members of the J-pop group Morning Musume. Her professional first name is spelled in hiragana to differ her from the Japanese actress Rena Tanaka whose name is the same in kanji because their first names can be pronounced both as "Reina" and "Rena" and who is similarly from Fukuoka Prefecture.

# Name: Tanaka Reina (田中れいな)
# Nicknames: Tanakacchi, Reinya, 07 (Rei-Na), Ren-chan
# Birth Date: 1989-11-11
# Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
# Blood type O
# Height: 152.4 cm
# Hobbies: People-watching. I record a lot of TV shows from Monday to Friday, so I watch them in the mornings.
# Specialty: Making friends laugh, making funny faces, can make friends easily, and
# Habits: "I clap my hands when I laugh..."
# Treasures: Family Members
# Motto: If you're allowed to be yourself, you won't do bad things to people!
# Favorite words:

* おつかれいな!(Otsukareina!)
* やっぴー!(Yappii!)
* あ~ね!! (aa ne!! - "ah, hey!!")
* え~!? (ee!? - "whaat!?")

# Favorite subject: Music and physical education
# Least favourite subject: Math and history
# Favorite food: Cartilage. Brocolli & enoki mushrooms, chocolate
# Disliked food: Green bell peppers, natto
# Favorite colors: Yellow, red, pink, black, white
# Favorite flowers: Sunflowers
# Favorite seasons: Spring, autumn
# Favorite singer: Goto Maki
# Afraid of: Ghosts, insects
# Charm point: Eyes
# Pets: (Cats) King, Neo, Chea, Peach and Ruby

Blog:
http://ameblo.jp/tanakareina-blog/
Voice Acting Roles
Kaitou Reinya
add
Reinya 
Main 
Reinya
Onegai♪My Melody Kirara★
add
Hoshizuki, Kirara 
Main 
Hoshizuki, Kirara
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
zaladinos | Nov 11, 2015 7:46 PM
強い日本人.


Maora | Jul 29, 2013 10:36 AM
She's amazing in person. <3 Got her autograph.


Maora | Jul 11, 2013 7:51 PM
Gonna see you in San Francisco at the end of the month. XD


MajiHeroine | Jun 2, 2013 9:34 AM
I will miss you Reinya!!Hope LovendoR is succesful!


serena893 | May 29, 2013 12:36 AM
Momusu will not be the same without you reina-chan.
But I'll keep supporting you with lovendor !!

tanaka reina <3


shinkuu-chan | Feb 2, 2013 7:18 AM
Reina is the best ;w; I don't want her to graduate D: But at least she will have her own group (^o^)/


Maora | Nov 19, 2012 8:29 AM
Tanaka Reina is graduating from Morning Musume and Hello! Project in May 2013. ;u;


xxBestOfAllxx | Aug 29, 2012 12:01 AM
One of the best idols!!


himitsushoujo | Jan 14, 2012 7:49 PM
REINAAAA IS THE BEST!! <3


Natsumi- | Dec 15, 2011 12:18 PM
My..no. 1 person in the whole world! ;__; Reina!


Write a Comment