Takahashi, Yousuke

Takahashi, Yousuke

Given name: 葉介
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: 高橋 庸介
Birthday: Mar 15, 1956
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp...
Member Favorites: 24
More:
Birth place: Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Deago | Aug 24, 8:04 PM
Decent surrealism and symbolism.


JokingOwl | Jul 23, 2021 8:41 AM
Interesting art style.


iridi | Apr 14, 2018 12:39 PM
Which one is "The Story that ends with the Prologue"?


_Gattsuya | Jan 27, 2017 10:10 AM
Others to add:
- Comic M - Hayakawa Publishing 70th Anniversary Comic Anthology [Mystery] Edition: Tags: Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Josei, Mystery
- Jingai na Kanojo | Tags: Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
-Kaidan Shounen | Tags: Comedy, Horror, Josei, Supernatural
- Kaitou Milk | Tags: Horror, Mystery,
- Kao no Nai Onna | Tags: Horror,
- Kuroko | Tags: Horror, Mystery, Shounen
- Kwaidan | Tags: Horror
- Kyoufushou Hakase | Tags: Horror, Shounen
- Machi Warashi | Horror, Josei
- Magical Takahashi Yousuke Tour | Horror
- Makoto Good-Bye | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural
- Mugen Shinshi - Shin Kaikihen | Adventure, Mystery
- Storyteller | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Josei
- Teito Monogatari | Tags: Horror, Mystery, Seinen
- Tetsunagi Oni | Horror, Josei
- Yosuke no Kimyou na Sekai | Horror, Josei, Mystery, Supernatural



tsubasalover | Nov 15, 2013 6:14 PM
New 19 short-story "Hebi Onna Hajimemashita"
http://natalie.mu/comic/news/103721


Spiraphobia | Mar 19, 2013 9:20 AM
This mangaka is so underrated. I love his work.


Write a Comment