Bacall, Lauren

Bacall, Lauren

Given name: ローレン
Family name: バコール
Birthday: Sep 16, 1924
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Died: August 12, 2014 (aged 89)

Birth place: The Bronx, New York, United States
Birth name: Betty Joan Perske
Voice Acting Roles
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
add
Witch of the Waste 
Supporting 
Witch of the Waste
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
charmecia5 | Mar 23, 2015 1:49 PM
rest in peace...did a good job voicing the witch of the waste in the english dub


Nei-san | Aug 13, 2014 10:19 PM
RIP


Lotus97 | Jul 3, 2011 4:00 PM
Great movies with Humphrey Bogart, I'm looking forward to seeing her in Howl's moving castle


Write a Comment