Mizuki, Wakako


Given name: 和佳子
Family name: 水樹
Alternate names: Saitou Wakako, 水樹 和佳, Waka Mizuki
Birthday: Mar 22, 1957
Website: http://www.fbook.com/wa...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Mizuki Wakako or Mizuki Wako is the pen name of Saitou Wakako.

She graduated from a design school and actually wanted to go in the anime industry, but the work of the 24 Gumi inspired her to become a mangaka herself. She became an important exponent of the so called 'Post 24 Gumi.' She made her debut in 1975 with Kamome tachi e in Ribon. She had her biggest hit in 1986 with the fantasy epos Itihasa.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Itihasa
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment