Fujitani, Miki

Fujitani, Miki

Given name: 美紀
Family name: 藤谷
Alternate names: Makiko Kanaya
Birthday: Sep 15, 1973
Website: https://www.oscarpro.co...
Member Favorites: 21
More:
Blood type: O

Voice Acting Roles

Rurouni Kenshin DVD-BOX Special Ending
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Main 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Rurouni Kenshin Special
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Main 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Main 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Main 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Main 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto-hen
add

Kamiya, Kaoru

 
Supporting 
Kamiya, Kaoru
Street Fighter II Movie
add

Chun-Li

 
Main 
Chun-Li
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
C204 | Mar 22, 2020 7:46 PM
"GOMEN"


watcher257 | Sep 16, 2019 1:06 PM
chun-li, koaru


Slyver | Nov 27, 2017 11:04 PM
need moar animu's roles


Bontakun65 | Jul 18, 2015 9:35 PM
Most of her work is in live-action film and tv dramas.


TemplarXIII | Apr 25, 2015 1:23 PM
@logboy and Rukia16

I thought so too. I'm surprised she only did two roles.


HeroicIdealism | Feb 20, 2014 6:03 PM
Doesn't have many roles, but she should, I love her as Kaoru.


rukia16 | Aug 8, 2012 7:03 AM
she really sounds like Kagome's voice actress, Satsuki Yukino


xXKaoruKamiyaXx | May 28, 2012 5:14 PM
She's pretty.


Turkish | Sep 23, 2011 1:00 PM
I, too, was surprised after coming here and finging out that she only did 2 roles, but for me, she did not sound like Kagome(Satsuki Yukino), but very much like Omigawa Chiaki(Maka, Hotori, ...)


MladyJane | Jul 21, 2011 5:54 PM
...i thought she was a lot of other characters, but only 2 roles?!?! ;-; This is madness!!!!!!!!!!!!! She sounds so a like with so many other voice actresses, its a shame she only did 2 roles..


Write a Comment