Takabe, Ai

Given name: あい
Family name: 高部
Birthday: Aug 16, 1988
Website: http://beamie.jp/t/ai_t...
Member Favorites: 105
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan

Nicknames: Ai-chin (あいちん), Ai-chan (あいちゃん)
Profession: Actress and gravure idol
Talent agency: Oscar Pro

Height: 165 cm
BWH: 85-59-88
Star sign: Leo
Education: Nozomi Satoshi Gakuen Junior High School, Horikoshi High School
Hobbies: Running and people watching
Specialty: Swimming (breaststroke) and calligraphy

She has been arrested on October 15, 2015 for possession of cocaine and other psychotropic drugs.

On March 30, 2016 it was announced that the charges were dropped.
The Tokyo District Public Prosecutors Office who made the decision to drop the charges on the 27-year-old released a statement that indicates that it was not due to a lack of evidence or condolence of Takabe’s actions.

“A comprehensive consideration of the very small amount of narcotics in her possession, as well as the social sanctions she has already received.”

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
x-Cellar_Door-x | May 12, 10:12 PM
Its BEYOND pathetic...C'mon Japan...Do better. All of this over a little bit of Coke? Jesus Christ. They act like she was importing BRICKS or some shit.

We still love you Takabe-san! KMB wouldn't be the same without Agiri-chan! <3


DHD534 | Apr 29, 1:43 PM
I just finished Aoi Hana and i thought i should check the seiyuus. But what is this all drug shit going on?


Kijdenvoot | Dec 12, 2021 6:18 AM
I don't care about her involvement with drugs or whatever, but her Agiri sounds like she's on drugs, is written as if by someone on drugs, and IS my drug!


YouReNotMoral | Sep 30, 2021 7:48 PM
@Ahegyao
Just ignore them. They're typical Westerners who think they're perfect, and tell everyone how to behave while insisting imperialism is bad, despite their mob-like behavior being basically a form of socio-cultural imperialism. Hypocrites to a T who don't know how to examine themselves before others.


MangaEnjoyer | Sep 29, 2021 3:45 PM
@Ahegyao yours is exactly the "dont talk about it, dont criticize anything" behaviour that runs deep in the industry and allows these injustices to happen. whats there to be pleasant about in here lol this is just sad and infuriating. apologise to takabe


BruniN07 | Aug 2, 2021 6:41 AM


snowykevin | Jul 27, 2021 9:59 PM


Ahegyao | Jul 5, 2021 12:43 PM
@Nnooms
Well, aren't you a pleasant person?


Kristak | Mar 26, 2021 9:41 AM


Nnooms | Feb 20, 2021 2:14 PM
being a p*do or denying war crimes nobody cares, but getting caught with drugs = blacklisted forever

what a shitty country lmao


Write a Comment