Hashimoto, Kouichi

Hashimoto, Kouichi

Given name: 晃一
Family name: 橋本
Alternate names: Youichi Mitsuhashi, 三橋 洋一
Birthday: Jan 12, 1953
Website: http://www.cvtech.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Real name: Youichi Mitsuhashi (三橋 洋一 [みつはし よういち])
Birth place: Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 168cm

He is known for his unusual trembling and cold voice.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Retribution4189 | Jan 13, 9:53 AM
Pretty good voice acting as Sai in One Piece!


AngeloUchiha | Jan 12, 1:25 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


watcher257 | Mar 21, 2021 8:17 PM
mu, hyoga, drill


AngeloUchiha | Jan 12, 2021 2:15 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 12, 2020 7:36 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 14, 2019 11:51 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


hide28 | Nov 10, 2013 7:37 PM
hyoga!! his trembling voice!


DarkSharinganZ | Oct 25, 2013 6:42 AM
No doubt, Genzo Wakabayashi is his best role.


Foyn | Sep 8, 2011 6:22 AM
Kuro!


bereta002 | Aug 15, 2009 9:55 PM
Owa, Captain Kuro And Hyoga! Great work!!


Write a Comment