Forest, Michael

Forest, Michael

Alternate names: Gerald Michael Charlebois, Mike Forest, Michael Forrest, Mike Forrest, George Celik, Alfred Thor, Russell Thor, Russel Thor
Birthday: Apr 17, 1929
Website: http://www.mikeforest.c...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Gerald Michael Charlebois, better known as Michael Forest (born April 17, 1929 in Harvey, North Dakota, USA), is an American voice actor who has voiced in many anime titles. However, one of his best-known roles was a live-action voice-over, that being the voice of Prince Olympius in Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue despite of age 71. Formerly, Forest was a film and television actor in his heyday, but has since been well-known for his voice-acting roles. Forest was a rugged-looking addition to Roger Corman's list of leading men during their 1950s heyday.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Farabeuf | Apr 18, 2020 7:17 AM
I love that before he did anime voice acting he was actually on Star Trek as Apollo.


watcher257 | May 20, 2018 8:37 PM
blacksmith, alex, anatoray,jose


Cludensyo | Jul 9, 2015 4:45 AM
His Arakawa role on Haruhi might just have been a supporting role, but it made a lasting impression on me. Your go-to guy if you ever need a cool, level-headed old man. :)


Write a Comment