Murasaki, Wakaba

Murasaki, Wakaba

Given name:
Family name: 若葉
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Birth name: Kenta (健太) Mogami (最上)
Date of birth: 1982-01-03
Blood type: A
Voice Acting Roles
Fruits Basket
add
Souma, Akito 
Supporting 
Souma, Akito
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
sail0rbel | Aug 30, 2015 12:41 PM
he has such a beautiful voice ugh


_Lucy_ | Dec 22, 2014 12:51 PM
I agree with you guys, i want to hear his voice too and in other roles


SenChen | Nov 28, 2014 2:16 PM
perfect voice, sadly he didn't work after furuba....he's got the potential


Zero_tan | Sep 15, 2012 11:35 AM
Akito... NEEDS MORE ROLES. I WANT TO HEAR HIS VOICE D:


ZackDeMars | Apr 27, 2012 3:07 PM
No other roles REALLLLLYYYY ??? He is so gifted
My sister will be so sad LOL


saiyagok | May 7, 2011 11:43 PM
what a sadist voice this guy possess, want to see more of his work =/ a shame.


Akarioru | Nov 29, 2010 8:38 AM
Akito!;D


ArielPhatomhive | Sep 9, 2010 12:57 PM
oh, his voice is too perfect!


Miyoki | Jul 3, 2010 1:38 PM
His voice as Akito was soft ^^
And I agree that Akito is creepy x_x


LiterallyNoLife | Apr 30, 2010 5:48 PM
EEH!! x3 I fecking love his voice!! -Thinks it's cute for some reason? xD- Plus I LURVE Akito x33


Write a Comment