Cassling, Steve

Cassling, Steve

Alternate names: Steve Areno
Birthday: Jun 4, 1962
Website: http://bigbeartheaterpr...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Steve has been acting professionally for almost 30 years. He is a founding member of the Big Bear Theatre Project whose first production was last year’s very well received Almost, Maine. After studying Theatre Performance at Boston University, Steve joined the acting company of the prestigious Alley Theatre in Houston, TX appearing in dozens of productions from Cyrano de Bergerac to The Sound of Music. He spent twenty years in Los Angeles working in commercials and television shows such as General Hospital, The Young & The Restless, The Bold and the Beautiful, Murphy Brown, Murder She Wrote and The Facts of Life to name a few. He also worked on several films including the horror classics, A Nightmare on Elm Street and Re-animator, and sang on the soundtracks for X-Men 2 and Dudley Do-Right.

He also sings with the local a capella group, Simply Voices. Steve, his beautiful wife Michelle, and their son Spencer own and operate No Name Pizza in Big Bear City.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment