Niigaki, Risa

Niigaki, Risa

Given name: 新垣
Family name: 里沙
Birthday: Oct 20, 1988
Website: http://wiki.theppn.org/...
Member Favorites: 23
More:
Niigaki Risa (新垣里沙) is a fifth generation member and the former leader of Morning Musume. (Became leader after Takahashi Ai graduated. Sub-Leader June 2 2007 - September 30, 2011). She graduated on May 18 2012 and passed on her leadership to Sayumi Michishige.

Name: Niigaki Risa (新垣里沙)
Nicknames: Gaki-san, Omame-chan, Niinii, MC Gaki, Gakinkomame (given by Fujimoto Miki)
Birthdate: October 20, 1988
Birthplace: Kagoshima, Japan (raised in Hodogaya-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture)
Blood type: B
Height: 154.4 cm (5'0.8")
Hobby: Nail-art, walking
Favorite food: Monjayaki
Disliked food: Fried meat
Favorite saying: "Never let go, no matter what, and keep trying!"
Favorite color: Green, light blue, pink, white, yellow
Favorite flowers: Sunflowers
Favorite season: Winter
Specialty: Mayuge beam/wave, "I'm in the middle of practicing my robot dance... (laugh)"

Hello! Project Groups:
Morning Musume (2001–2012)
Morning Musume Tanjou 10nen Kinentai (2007)
Athena & Robikerottsu (2007–2008)
Subgroups:
Tanpopo (2002)
Morning Musume Sakura Gumi (2003–2004)
Concert Units:
Hello! Project Akagumi (2005)
Wonderful Hearts (2006–)
Shuffle Units:
2002: Happy 7
2003: 7AIR
2004: H.P. All Stars
Other:
POCKY GIRLS (2002)
Metro Rabbits H.P. (2006–)
Voice Acting Roles
Robby to Kerobby
add
Athena 
Supporting 
Athena
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Seraphineae | Dec 10, 2012 8:15 AM
Gaki-san is the best ever (゚∀゚)♥


himitsushoujo | Jan 26, 2011 6:58 PM
Gaki-san~~~Daisuki da yo~~ ^-^


saska | Oct 18, 2010 3:32 PM
Gaki! Gaki! Gaki! Dai sukiiiiiiii~~~ dayo !


CakeSake | Sep 26, 2009 10:12 PM
Gaki-san FTW <3333333


sapir | Sep 17, 2009 3:53 AM
I think she is the best MoMosu member *__*


LeoHamasaki | Jun 22, 2009 6:17 PM
OMG I <3 you, Gaki-sam!


Nayoko-Kihara | Nov 12, 2008 10:37 AM
Gaki-san. <33 One of the best Momosu members.


cyruz | Jun 7, 2008 3:07 AM
Wow she looks cute. :D


omame | Jun 6, 2008 9:42 PM
MAME RABU INDEED. *___*


puupuu | Mar 7, 2008 7:03 AM
MAME RABURABU


Write a Comment