Mako,

Given name:
Family name: まこ
Alternate names: Mako Sakurai, 桜井 真子
Birthday: Oct 7, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 95
More:
Real name: Mako Sakurai (桜井 真子)
Stage name: MAKO
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies: chatting over the phone, fortune-telling

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Member of Bon Bon Blanco

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
juandmarco | Nov 19, 2021 7:55 PM
Also I just found out she's part of Bon Bon Blanco (which has made some songs for One Piece)


juandmarco | Nov 19, 2021 7:51 PM
Ryona is one of my favorite Senran Kagura characters tbh


AngeloUchiha | Oct 7, 2021 2:44 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


ProxyLain | Aug 12, 2021 9:06 PM
Yurie is so cute!


DGDScarletTR | Oct 10, 2020 3:33 PM
Happy late Birthday Mako-san!🎉🎉🎉🎉
Yur roles with Ryona, Karen and Kanna were nice! :)


AngeloUchiha | Oct 6, 2020 3:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Adrhy_M | May 14, 2020 7:30 PM
Started to fallin love with her voice, when I was watching Kamichu,


AngeloUchiha | Nov 9, 2019 4:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | Jan 17, 2018 1:47 PM
Karen, kazumi, kanna, hinako, maya


Megajyms | Oct 6, 2017 9:41 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、桜井真子さん(MAKO)!!『31歳』 最近
宇宙をかける少女を 見ましたから 秋葉ちゃんが 好きでした。Happy birthday Mako san! (31) I recently watched Sora Kake Girl and I liked Akiha chan. <3


Write a Comment