Becca

Becca,

Birthday: May 9, 1989
Website: http://beccachan.com/
Member Favorites: 30
More:
Real name: Rebecca Emily Hollcraft

http://www.beccaofficial.com/
Voice Acting Roles
Ultraviolet: Code 044
add
044 
Main 
044
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kuroshitsuji
add Theme Song Performance
Ultraviolet: Code 044
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
animejas | Jun 21, 7:30 PM
I adore her voice. Hayley Williams from Paramore is one of my favorite singers ever to listen to, and she really gives off strong vibes of Hayley whenever I heard her. I even watched an anime just to hear her sing in every opening, and she stole the show for me (being the only real good about it for her opening and ending). Love her talent.


timzki | May 15, 10:33 PM
v definitely get some Avril Lavigne vibes


limywo | May 12, 8:58 AM
"I'm Alive" reminds me Avril Lavigne. But i don't know why.
Btw, i love this song. Good job.


Pizzaholic | Jun 29, 2011 1:36 AM
She could get it ^_-


nicicarus | Jan 17, 2011 11:57 AM
She's so cool XD. Her promo is the only good thing about the Kuroshitsuji dub.


lovelyphantom | Aug 27, 2010 5:43 AM
I heard I'M ALIVE a few times on B-tween the radio station on tv you mean. I never heard it on the hit list unfortunately. The songs amazing and it was rather ironic that it fit Kuroshitsuji so well. Bravo Becca.


Black_Rose22 | Jun 24, 2010 8:13 PM
dude i swear to god that i heard the ending theme song of kuroshitsuji on those music channels on TV on the hit list. like those music channel thingies usually in the 900s or something? does anyone know what i'm talking about?

i know i did, because when i heard it, i was freaking out!!! haha i hope i'm making sense O.o


Nerdo | Jun 20, 2010 12:45 PM
Great ending for Kuroshitsuji. Is she even Japanese?


dame_roland27 | Apr 26, 2010 10:27 PM
Hayley Williams!


Jigoku_Enma_Ai | Mar 30, 2010 1:12 PM
In I'm Alive she sounds just like Hayley Williams.


Write a Comment