angela,

Given name:
Family name: angela
Alternate names: atsuko, KATSU, アンジェラ, Atsuko Yamashita, 山下 敦子, Katsunori Hirasato, 平里 勝敬
Birthday: 1993
Website: http://www.starchild.co...
Member Favorites: 434
More:
angela is a Japanese pop band. The main members are Yamashita Atsuko (artist name "atsuko") and Hirasato Katsunori (artist name "KATSU").

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer Aira Yuuki, angela Member KATSU Announce Marriage

Singer Aira Yuuki, angela Member KATSU Announce Marriage

Singer Aira Yuuki (ASUKA) and angela musician Katsunori Hirasato (KATSU) took to Twitter on Wednesday to announce their marriage. An announcement letter tweeted by ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Mar 30, 8:29 AM
Precious Anime&Game SongFestival Report
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1648624780


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:20 AM
Anisama 2022 and They Will Attend on August 27
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/470504


MakkuroKemuri | Mar 10, 5:03 PM
Hamefura seems like an outlier from their usual style. Usually their songs are more dramatic, but I like how the Hamefura OPs pour those same powerful vocals into being fun and upbeat.


tsubasalover | Feb 5, 2:13 AM
Odaiba! Chou-jigen Ongakusai 2022 Interview
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1643948614


tsubasalover | Dec 30, 2021 11:31 PM


MorgantheFae | Dec 2, 2021 3:09 PM
I had no idea they did the opening themes for My Next Life As A Villainess. Those songs are stylistically so different from the ones they did for K and Coppelion.


tsubasalover | Nov 25, 2021 6:55 AM
angela participating Precious Anime&Game Song Festival, which launched by Megumi Ogata on March 27, 2022
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/265282


tsubasalover | Nov 6, 2021 5:46 AM
Fafner first OP Beyond ver. released
https://www.lisani.jp/0000187788/


tsubasalover | Oct 30, 2021 6:01 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 18, 2021 7:05 AM


Write a Comment