Oosugi, Ren

Oosugi, Ren

Given name:
Family name: 大杉
Birthday: Sep 27, 1951
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Died: February 21, 2018 (aged 66)

Birth name: Takashi Oosugi (大杉 孝)
Birth place: Tokushima Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies: guitar, harp (blues), soccer, surfing, tennis
Voice Acting Roles
Giniro no Kami no Agito
add
Agashi 
Supporting 
Agashi
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
add
Kido, Mitsumasa 
Supporting 
Kido, Mitsumasa
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Actor Ren Oosugi Dies

Actor Ren Oosugi Dies

NHK has reported that actor Ren Oosugi suddenly died early morning on Wednesday from acute cardiac insufficiency. He was 66 years old. According to the agency Zacco,...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
LawDYayaoui | Feb 27, 5:27 AM
rip


Dotachin_ | Feb 21, 12:26 PM
RIP


TitanDon | Feb 21, 10:50 AM
Well he was in my fav japanese drama My Boss My Hero and was quite funny so RIP and I will miss you Kuroi San


OnegaiSensei666 | Feb 21, 7:26 AM
meh, never heard for you but still i hope you were good


Tris_Cartoonfan | Feb 21, 6:12 AM
RIP


Ajjusac2001 | Feb 21, 5:03 AM
RIP


Write a Comment